Devin Ebanks — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2010 Round 2, pick 13 (#43 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Los Angeles Lakers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
12.0
Points
RPG
8.1
Rebounds
APG
2.4
Assists
SPG
1.1
BPG
0.7
TOV
2.2
MPG
34.1
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
45.7
3P%
10.0
0.1-0.9 3P/g
FT%
77.0
3.5-4.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.8
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | NBA | 4 | 10.4 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 34.8 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 39.1 | 3.2 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 8 | 18.4 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 46.6 | 35.3 | 82.6 | 58.0 | 6.2 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 100.0 | — | 83.3 | 5.6 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 8 | 12.0 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 43.9 | 0.0 | 89.5 | 53.7 | 4.7 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 4 | 10.4 | 16.4 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 19.8 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 34.8 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 39.1 | 3.2 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 8 | 18.4 | 19.3 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 6.6 | 14.2 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 46.6 | 35.3 | 82.6 | 58.0 | 6.2 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 12.5 | 21.6 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 10.1 | 12.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 100.0 | — | 83.3 | 5.6 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 8 | 12.0 | 19.8 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 6.7 | 15.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 6.4 | 7.1 | 43.9 | 0.0 | 89.5 | 53.7 | 4.7 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 4 | 10.4 | 23.2 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 9.8 | 28.1 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 34.8 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 39.1 | 3.2 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 8 | 18.4 | 28.0 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 9.6 | 20.6 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 6.7 | 8.2 | 46.6 | 35.3 | 82.6 | 58.0 | 6.2 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 12.5 | 31.2 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 14.5 | 18.7 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 100.0 | — | 83.3 | 5.6 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 8 | 12.0 | 28.3 | 11.8 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 9.6 | 21.9 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 9.1 | 10.2 | 43.9 | 0.0 | 89.5 | 53.7 | 4.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 49 | 25 | 51.0% | 37.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 13.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 40 | 23 | 57.5% | 30.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 12.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
44%
3PT
18%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 34.8% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.4% | 34.6% |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 34.8% | 37.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 38.4% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 36.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.3% | 32.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
52%
3PT
13%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 11 | 61.1% | 31.0% | 61.0% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.9% | 36.9% |
| Mid-Range | 19 | 9 | 47.4% | 32.8% | 35.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 41.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 5.2% | 38.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 20.7% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
40%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 63.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 35.0% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 55.6% | 35.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 31.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
67%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 11 | 52.4% | 52.5% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 20.0% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.5% | 34.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
40%
3PT
8%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-10-19 | Dallas Mavericks | CHA | 5.8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2013-10-16 | Dallas Mavericks | IND | 15.6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.6 |
| 2013-10-14 | Dallas Mavericks | ORL | 12.3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 |
| 2013-10-09 | Dallas Mavericks | MEM | 7.9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 |
Summer League
PTS
14.2
Points
REB
5.5
Rebounds
AST
1.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LV | 6 | 23.8 | 13.5 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 10.7 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 6.2 | 37.5 | 27.3 | 73.0 | 50.4 | 8.5 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 33.0 | 15.0 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 13.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 42.4 | 45.5 | 73.7 | 50.4 | 7.8 |
| Career | — | 11 | 28.0 | 14.2 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 11.8 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 73.2 | 50.4 | 8.2 |
| 2014 | LV | 6 | 23.8 | 20.4 | 10.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 16.1 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 6.8 | 9.3 | 37.5 | 27.3 | 73.0 | 50.4 | 8.5 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 33.0 | 16.4 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 6.1 | 14.4 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 42.4 | 45.5 | 73.7 | 50.4 | 7.8 |
| Career | — | 11 | 28.0 | 18.2 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 6.1 | 15.2 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 6.5 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 73.2 | 50.4 | 8.2 |
| 2014 | LV | 6 | 23.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37.5 | 27.3 | 73.0 | 50.4 | 8.5 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 33.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.4 | 45.5 | 73.7 | 50.4 | 7.8 |
| Career | — | 11 | 28.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.0 | 33.3 | 73.2 | 50.4 | 8.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 36 | 20 | 55.6% | 27.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 26 | 9 | 34.6% | 20.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 35 | 12 | 34.3% | 26.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 29 | 10 | 34.5% | 22.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
47%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 11 | 61.1% | 28.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 17.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 20.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 5 | 25.0% | 31.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
38%
3PT
34%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 9 | 50.0% | 27.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 22.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 22 | 9 | 40.9% | 33.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 13.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
56%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-18 | Las Vegas | PHI | 35.0 | 23 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 13.9 |
| 2014-07-17 | Las Vegas | NYK | 17.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 |
| 2014-07-16 | Las Vegas | DEN | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2014-07-14 | Las Vegas | SAC | 24.0 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15.2 |
| 2014-07-13 | Las Vegas | ATL | 30.0 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9.1 |
2010 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
23
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2010 Draft Class
Anthro
50
Athletic
16
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#41
of 52
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Devin Ebanks against other prospects
Devin Ebanks
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles