Danny Wolf — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 1, pick 27 (#27 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Brooklyn Nets · Draft date: June 25, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.0
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
2.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 56.3 | 4.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 12.8 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 83.3 | 85.9 | 8.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 12.5 | 14.4 | 8.6 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 11.5 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 56.3 | 4.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 12.8 | 28.1 | 8.4 | 9.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 8.4 | 12.6 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 7.0 | 8.4 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 83.3 | 85.9 | 8.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 12.5 | 19.0 | 11.4 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 7.6 | 15.2 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 56.3 | 4.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 12.8 | 37.5 | 11.3 | 13.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 9.4 | 11.3 | 16.9 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 9.4 | 11.3 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 83.3 | 85.9 | 8.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 52.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 16.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 8.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 20.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
16%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 62.5% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.2% | 42.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.2% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 18.8% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
62%
Mid
6%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
33%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Nets | MIA | 10.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 |
| 2026-10-12 | Nets | WAS | 8.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 |
| 2026-10-08 | Nets | PHI | 16.1 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 2026-10-06 | Nets | CHA | 14.9 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8.8 |
Summer League
PTS
10.6
Points
REB
6.4
Rebounds
AST
2.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 21.4 | 11.8 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 8.8 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 48.6 | 11.1 | 63.6 | 59.0 | 7.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 24.7 | 9.0 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 36.4 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 49.5 | 6.5 |
| Career | — | 7 | 22.8 | 10.6 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 8.1 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 43.9 | 22.2 | 65.2 | 55.1 | 7.0 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 21.4 | 19.8 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4.6 | 7.1 | 14.7 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 4.6 | 48.6 | 11.1 | 63.6 | 59.0 | 7.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 24.7 | 13.1 | 10.7 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 10.7 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 5.8 | 36.4 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 49.5 | 6.5 |
| Career | — | 7 | 22.8 | 16.7 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 5.6 | 12.8 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 5.2 | 43.9 | 22.2 | 65.2 | 55.1 | 7.0 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 21.4 | 27.5 | 13.4 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 6.4 | 9.9 | 20.4 | 0.6 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 6.4 | 48.6 | 11.1 | 63.6 | 59.0 | 7.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 24.7 | 16.5 | 13.4 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 6.1 | 4.9 | 13.4 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 4.9 | 7.3 | 36.4 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 49.5 | 6.5 |
| Career | — | 7 | 22.8 | 22.1 | 13.4 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 7.5 | 17.0 | 1.2 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 6.9 | 43.9 | 22.2 | 65.2 | 55.1 | 7.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 17 | 77.3% | 38.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 17.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 12.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 26.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
30%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 14 | 87.5% | 45.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 17.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 11.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 20.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
29%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
6%
Ast FG%
71%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 27.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 36.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
32%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Las Vegas | HOU | 18.6 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 2026-07-14 | Las Vegas | SAC | 19.8 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8.7 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | ATL | 26.4 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | NYK | 20.9 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9.4 |
| 2025-07-16 | Las Vegas | ORL | 26.8 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11.5 |
2025 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
57
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2025 Draft Class
Anthro
87
Athletic
16
Shooting
39
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#37
of 84
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Danny Wolf against other prospects
Danny Wolf
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles