Craig Brackins — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2010 Round 1, pick 21 (#21 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
16.5
Points
RPG
8.5
Rebounds
APG
2.2
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
1.2
TOV
2.1
MPG
35.1
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
42.0
3P%
31.0
0.8-2.7 3P/g
FT%
76.0
3.6-4.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.0
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | NBA | 1 | 9.8 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | 5.3 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 5 | 13.4 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 34.6 | 11.1 | 62.5 | 40.7 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 1 | 9.8 | 22.0 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 11.0 | 7.3 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | 5.3 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 5 | 13.4 | 12.9 | 6.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 13.9 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 34.6 | 11.1 | 62.5 | 40.7 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 1 | 9.8 | 31.3 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.4 | 15.6 | 10.4 | 15.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | 5.3 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 5 | 13.4 | 18.1 | 9.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 6.8 | 19.6 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 6.0 | 34.6 | 11.1 | 62.5 | 40.7 | 1.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 17.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 6.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 34.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 37.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
41%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 31.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
0%
3PT
100%
Corner 3
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 19.2% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 7.7% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 38.5% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 34.6% | 34.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
46%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-16 | Philadelphia 76ers | WAS | 9.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
Summer League
PTS
6.2
Points
REB
2.6
Rebounds
AST
0.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LV | 4 | 10.0 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38.9 | 14.3 | — | 41.7 | 1.9 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 17.2 | 8.6 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 45.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 52.0 | 5.6 |
| 2012 | ORL | 5 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 23.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 36.0 | 0.9 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 10.0 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 38.1 | 47.6 | 66.7 | 52.9 | 5.1 |
| Career | — | 19 | 15.0 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 38.9 | 35.2 | 64.7 | 49.0 | 3.5 |
| 2014 | LV | 4 | 10.0 | 13.5 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 6.3 | 16.2 | 0.9 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38.9 | 14.3 | — | 41.7 | 1.9 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 17.2 | 18.0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 7.5 | 16.7 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 45.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 52.0 | 5.6 |
| 2012 | ORL | 5 | 7.2 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 23.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 36.0 | 0.9 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 14.7 | 6.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 12.4 | 2.9 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 38.1 | 47.6 | 66.7 | 52.9 | 5.1 |
| Career | — | 19 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 5.6 | 14.3 | 2.4 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 38.9 | 35.2 | 64.7 | 49.0 | 3.5 |
| 2014 | LV | 4 | 10.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.9 | 14.3 | — | 41.7 | 1.9 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 17.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 52.0 | 5.6 |
| 2012 | ORL | 5 | 7.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 36.0 | 0.9 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.1 | 47.6 | 66.7 | 52.9 | 5.1 |
| Career | — | 19 | 15.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.9 | 35.2 | 64.7 | 49.0 | 3.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 11 | 55.0% | 17.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 7.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 29 | 13 | 44.8% | 25.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 52 | 18 | 34.6% | 46.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
33%
3PT
49%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 22.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 33.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
33%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 23.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 11.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 15.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 25 | 8 | 32.0% | 48.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
27%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 9.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 35.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 10 | 47.6% | 50.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
10%
Mid
40%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-18 | Las Vegas | UTA | 16.0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 |
| 2014-07-17 | Las Vegas | ATL | 11.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -1.5 |
| 2014-07-13 | Las Vegas | HOU | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2014-07-12 | Las Vegas | NYK | 10.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2012-07-22 | Las Vegas | LAC | 21.0 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8.6 |
2010 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
58
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2010 Draft Class
Anthro
73
Athletic
40
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#23
of 52
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Craig Brackins against other prospects
Craig Brackins
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles