Clint Capela — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2014 Round 1, pick 25 (#25 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Houston Rockets · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
13.2
Points
REB
9.0
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 25.3 | 13.2 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 57.8 | — | 66.7 | 60.8 | 10.8 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 5 | 19.2 | 9.8 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4.8 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 63.2 | — | 10.0 | 57.8 | 9.5 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 6 | 23.9 | 8.3 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 57.1 | — | 52.6 | 57.7 | 8.2 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 25.3 | 18.8 | 12.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 7.4 | 12.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 57.8 | — | 66.7 | 60.8 | 10.8 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 5 | 19.2 | 18.4 | 16.5 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 9.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 63.2 | — | 10.0 | 57.8 | 9.5 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 6 | 23.9 | 12.5 | 13.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 57.1 | — | 52.6 | 57.7 | 8.2 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 25.3 | 25.3 | 17.2 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 10.0 | 17.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 8.0 | 57.8 | — | 66.7 | 60.8 | 10.8 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 5 | 19.2 | 24.1 | 21.6 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 11.8 | 18.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.9 | 63.2 | — | 10.0 | 57.8 | 9.5 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 6 | 23.9 | 16.6 | 17.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 6.6 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 57.1 | — | 52.6 | 57.7 | 8.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 101 | 65 | 64.4% | 85.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 13.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
86%
Mid
14%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 41 | 25 | 61.0% | 91.1% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 8.9% | 38.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
91%
Mid
9%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 33 | 22 | 66.7% | 86.8% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 13.2% | 39.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
87%
Mid
13%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 18 | 66.7% | 77.1% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 20.0% | 37.3% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | 37.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
77%
Mid
23%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-13 | Houston Rockets | SAS | 27.9 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 |
| 2017-10-11 | Houston Rockets | MEM | 27.2 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.5 |
| 2017-10-09 | Houston Rockets | NYK | 26.0 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 12.4 |
| 2017-10-05 | Houston Rockets | SDS | 19.0 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 16.5 |
| 2017-10-03 | Houston Rockets | OKC | 26.2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 |