Chris Singleton — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2011 Round 1, pick 18 (#18 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Washington Wizards · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
13.1
Points
RPG
6.8
Rebounds
APG
1.2
Assists
SPG
2.0
BPG
1.5
TOV
2.2
MPG
29.1
Games
28
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
43.4
3P%
36.8
1.3-3.4 3P/g
FT%
66.7
3.0-4.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
3.0
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | NBA | 2 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 53.2 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 6 | 18.6 | 7.8 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 5.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 57.3 | 6.7 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 24.4 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 2 | 9.0 | 12.1 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 12.1 | 12.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 53.2 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 6 | 18.6 | 15.2 | 11.0 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 11.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 57.3 | 6.7 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 24.4 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 2 | 9.0 | 16.7 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 53.2 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 6 | 18.6 | 21.4 | 15.5 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 7.7 | 15.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 5.5 | 7.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 57.3 | 6.7 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 24.4 | 5.1 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 10.2 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 0.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 31.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 31.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 10.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
51%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 60.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 35.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
0%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 38.2% | 61.0% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.5% | 36.9% |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 32.4% | 35.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.9% | 41.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
56%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 10.0% | 63.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 35.0% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 35.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 35.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 31.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
10%
Mid
50%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
40%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-10-21 | Indiana Pacers | MIN | 5.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 |
| 2014-10-07 | Indiana Pacers | MIN | 12.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 |
Summer League
PTS
10.5
Points
REB
6.2
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ORL | 5 | 23.8 | 8.0 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 6.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 47.1 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 53.3 | 7.8 |
| 2013 | LV | 5 | 30.0 | 11.2 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 90.9 | 54.2 | 7.1 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 30.4 | 12.4 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 9.2 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 6.2 | 41.3 | 30.8 | 64.5 | 52.0 | 8.5 |
| Career | — | 15 | 28.1 | 10.5 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 8.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 43.4 | 25.0 | 75.4 | 53.1 | 7.8 |
| 2015 | ORL | 5 | 23.8 | 12.1 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 10.3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 47.1 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 53.3 | 7.8 |
| 2013 | LV | 5 | 30.0 | 13.4 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 90.9 | 54.2 | 7.1 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 30.4 | 14.7 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 10.9 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 7.3 | 41.3 | 30.8 | 64.5 | 52.0 | 8.5 |
| Career | — | 15 | 28.1 | 13.5 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 10.4 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 43.4 | 25.0 | 75.4 | 53.1 | 7.8 |
| 2015 | ORL | 5 | 23.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47.1 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 53.3 | 7.8 |
| 2013 | LV | 5 | 30.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.9 | 0.0 | 90.9 | 54.2 | 7.1 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 30.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.3 | 30.8 | 64.5 | 52.0 | 8.5 |
| Career | — | 15 | 28.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43.4 | 25.0 | 75.4 | 53.1 | 7.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 31 | 22 | 71.0% | 27.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 16.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 39 | 11 | 28.2% | 34.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 5 | 23.8% | 18.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
51%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 10 | 76.9% | 38.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 17.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 26.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 17.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
44%
3PT
18%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 12.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 24.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 48.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
73%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 30.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 10.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 30.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 23.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
41%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-07-10 | Orlando | MEM | 35.0 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15.9 |
| 2015-07-09 | Orlando | BKN | 24.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
| 2015-07-08 | Orlando | CHA | 14.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2015-07-06 | Orlando | IND | 30.0 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18.6 |
| 2015-07-04 | Orlando | DET | 16.0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.8 |
2011 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
93
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Elite
vs. 2011 Draft Class
Anthro
68
Athletic
76
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#5
of 54
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Chris Singleton against other prospects
Chris Singleton
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles