Chris Livingston — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2023 Round 2, pick 28 (#58 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Milwaukee Bucks · Draft date: June 22, 2023
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
6.3
Points
RPG
4.2
Rebounds
APG
0.7
Assists
SPG
0.4
BPG
0.4
TOV
0.9
MPG
22.4
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
42.9
3P%
30.5
0.5-1.7 3P/g
FT%
72.2
1.2-1.6 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.3
Points
REB
1.7
Rebounds
AST
0.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 8.4 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | 72.2 | 4.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 9.6 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 80.0 | — | 90.0 | 90.4 | 7.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 41.0 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 9.2 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 80.5 | 4.1 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 8.4 | 18.5 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 12.8 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | 72.2 | 4.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 9.6 | 31.8 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 7.5 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.9 | 18.7 | 80.0 | — | 90.0 | 90.4 | 7.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 7.7 | 9.3 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 41.0 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 9.2 | 19.5 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7.8 | 10.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 80.5 | 4.1 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 8.4 | 24.3 | 9.3 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 11.2 | 16.8 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | 72.2 | 4.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 9.6 | 41.8 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 9.8 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 24.6 | 80.0 | — | 90.0 | 90.4 | 7.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 7.7 | 12.3 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 6.1 | 4.1 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 6.1 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 41.0 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 9.2 | 24.6 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 9.8 | 13.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 80.5 | 4.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 12 | 70.6% | 60.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
61%
Mid
25%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 66.7% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 42.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 37.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
67%
Mid
11%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
22%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 38.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
80%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 83.3% | 65.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
83%
Mid
0%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 62.5% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 39.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
62%
Mid
25%
3PT
12%
Corner 3
12%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Wizards | NOP | 8.1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Wizards | DET | 11.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 |
| 2026-10-08 | Wizards | NYK | 5.8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 |
Summer League
PTS
14.8
Points
REB
6.1
Rebounds
AST
1.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 26.2 | 14.4 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 5.4 | 10.2 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 52.9 | 41.7 | 76.9 | 63.5 | 11.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 28.3 | 20.8 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 7.5 | 15.2 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 49.2 | 38.1 | 71.4 | 59.1 | 13.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 27.7 | 14.8 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 10.8 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 53.7 | 42.9 | 62.5 | 60.6 | 12.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 26.7 | 10.6 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 8.2 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 51.2 | 27.3 | 57.1 | 56.2 | 6.9 |
| Career | — | 19 | 27.2 | 14.8 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 10.9 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 51.7 | 37.9 | 67.2 | 60.0 | 10.8 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 26.2 | 19.8 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 7.4 | 14.0 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 52.9 | 41.7 | 76.9 | 63.5 | 11.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 28.3 | 26.4 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 19.4 | 2.5 | 6.7 | 4.8 | 6.7 | 49.2 | 38.1 | 71.4 | 59.1 | 13.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 27.7 | 19.3 | 11.2 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 14.1 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 53.7 | 42.9 | 62.5 | 60.6 | 12.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 26.7 | 14.3 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 11.1 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 51.2 | 27.3 | 57.1 | 56.2 | 6.9 |
| Career | — | 19 | 27.2 | 19.7 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 7.5 | 14.4 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 51.7 | 37.9 | 67.2 | 60.0 | 10.8 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 26.2 | 27.0 | 8.6 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 10.1 | 19.1 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 52.9 | 41.7 | 76.9 | 63.5 | 11.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 28.3 | 32.4 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 11.7 | 23.8 | 3.1 | 8.2 | 5.9 | 8.2 | 49.2 | 38.1 | 71.4 | 59.1 | 13.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 27.7 | 23.9 | 13.9 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 9.4 | 17.5 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 53.7 | 42.9 | 62.5 | 60.6 | 12.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 26.7 | 19.2 | 10.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 7.6 | 14.8 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 51.2 | 27.3 | 57.1 | 56.2 | 6.9 |
| Career | — | 19 | 27.2 | 25.4 | 10.5 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 9.7 | 18.7 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 5.8 | 51.7 | 37.9 | 67.2 | 60.0 | 10.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 101 | 66 | 65.3% | 48.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 34 | 17 | 50.0% | 16.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 3 | 20.0% | 7.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 5.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 4.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 37 | 15 | 40.5% | 17.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
49%
Mid
24%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 30 | 20 | 66.7% | 58.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 11.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 7.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 13.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
59%
Mid
18%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
10%
Ast FG%
63%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 15 | 60.0% | 41.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 16.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 24.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
26%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 28 | 18 | 64.3% | 51.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 18.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 5.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 16.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
22%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 13 | 72.2% | 43.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 19.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 14.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
29%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
12%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-18 | Las Vegas | ATL | 31.9 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12.3 |
| 2026-07-15 | Las Vegas | LAC | 30.7 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17.8 |
| 2026-07-14 | Las Vegas | CHI | 27.5 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14.3 |
| 2026-07-12 | Las Vegas | SAC | 23.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | UTA | 17.4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 |
2023 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
42
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2023 Draft Class
Anthro
60
Athletic
32
Shooting
31
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#46
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Chris Livingston against other prospects
Chris Livingston
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles