Cedi Osman — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2015 Round 2, pick 1 (#31 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Minnesota Timberwolves · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.7
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
2.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | NBA | 3 | 15.1 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 40.0 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 52.8 | 6.7 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 18.4 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 27.8 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 38.8 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 3 | 15.1 | 18.3 | 11.9 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 6.4 | 15.9 | 2.4 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 40.0 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 52.8 | 6.7 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 18.4 | 7.8 | 6.3 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 27.8 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 38.8 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 3 | 15.1 | 24.7 | 16.1 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 8.6 | 21.4 | 3.2 | 10.7 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 40.0 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 52.8 | 6.7 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 18.4 | 10.1 | 8.2 | 5.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 11.4 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 27.8 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 38.8 | 2.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 21.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 23.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 15.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 34.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
39%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 30.0% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 15.0% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.0% | 36.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | 35.9% |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 45.0% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
20%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 27.8% | 37.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 42.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
61%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-08 | Cleveland Cavaliers | IND | 7.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 |
| 2018-10-06 | Cleveland Cavaliers | BOS | 18.5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 |
| 2018-10-02 | Cleveland Cavaliers | BOS | 19.3 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 |
Summer League
PTS
20.0
Points
REB
8.0
Rebounds
AST
4.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LV | 2 | 31.5 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 16.5 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 42.4 | 21.4 | 81.8 | 52.9 | 15.2 |
| 2018 | LV | 2 | 31.5 | 22.9 | 9.2 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 8.0 | 18.9 | 1.7 | 8.0 | 5.1 | 6.3 | 42.4 | 21.4 | 81.8 | 52.9 | 15.2 |
| 2018 | LV | 2 | 31.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.4 | 21.4 | 81.8 | 52.9 | 15.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 30.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 15.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 12.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 42.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
27%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 30.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 15.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 12.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 42.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
27%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-09 | Las Vegas | IND | 31.1 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 |
| 2018-07-06 | Las Vegas | WAS | 31.8 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 11.3 |