Cassius Stanley — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2020 Round 2, pick 24 (#54 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Indiana Pacers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
12.6
Points
RPG
4.9
Rebounds
APG
1.0
Assists
SPG
0.7
BPG
0.7
TOV
1.9
MPG
27.4
Games
29
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
47.4
3P%
36.0
1.1-3.0 3P/g
FT%
73.3
2.6-3.6 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.3
Points
REB
3.3
Rebounds
AST
0.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 14.7 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 49.3 | 4.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 14.7 | 17.9 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 7.3 | 17.1 | 1.6 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 42.9 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 49.3 | 4.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 14.7 | 23.0 | 10.5 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 9.4 | 22.0 | 2.1 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 42.9 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 49.3 | 4.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 47.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 14.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 19.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
48%
Mid
14%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
19%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 47.6% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 14.3% | 38.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | 40.2% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 14.3% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 19.0% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
48%
Mid
14%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
19%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-18 | Indiana Pacers | PHI | 22.1 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6.8 |
| 2020-12-14 | Indiana Pacers | CLE | 12.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 |
| 2020-12-12 | Indiana Pacers | CLE | 10.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
Summer League
PTS
9.0
Points
REB
3.6
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 10.7 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 41.7 | 25.0 | 88.2 | 66.7 | 5.8 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 19.5 | 11.0 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 54.3 | 41.2 | 66.7 | 66.1 | 10.3 |
| Career | — | 9 | 15.6 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 51.1 | 38.1 | 78.1 | 66.3 | 8.3 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 10.7 | 21.9 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 10.1 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 12.6 | 14.3 | 41.7 | 25.0 | 88.2 | 66.7 | 5.8 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 19.5 | 20.3 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 7.0 | 12.9 | 2.6 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 54.3 | 41.2 | 66.7 | 66.1 | 10.3 |
| Career | — | 9 | 15.6 | 20.8 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6.2 | 12.1 | 2.1 | 5.4 | 6.4 | 8.2 | 51.1 | 38.1 | 78.1 | 66.3 | 8.3 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 10.7 | 28.9 | 12.2 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 13.4 | 1.1 | 4.5 | 16.7 | 18.9 | 41.7 | 25.0 | 88.2 | 66.7 | 5.8 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 19.5 | 28.1 | 10.7 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 9.7 | 17.9 | 3.6 | 8.7 | 5.1 | 7.7 | 54.3 | 41.2 | 66.7 | 66.1 | 10.3 |
| Career | — | 9 | 15.6 | 28.3 | 11.2 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 8.4 | 16.4 | 2.8 | 7.3 | 8.7 | 11.2 | 51.1 | 38.1 | 78.1 | 66.3 | 8.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 14 | 73.7% | 40.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 8.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 8.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 29.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
15%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 41.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 25.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
25%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 11 | 78.6% | 40.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 8.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 8.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 34.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
11%
3PT
49%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-15 | Las Vegas | NYK | 13.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.5 |
| 2023-07-14 | Las Vegas | MIA | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| 2023-07-12 | Las Vegas | UTA | 18.3 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12.7 |
| 2023-07-09 | Las Vegas | ATL | 9.4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11.9 |
| 2021-08-16 | Las Vegas | WAS | 25.6 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16.9 |
2020 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
64
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2020 Draft Class
Anthro
31
Athletic
86
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#17
of 45
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Cassius Stanley against other prospects
Cassius Stanley
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles