Carter Bryant — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 1, pick 14 (#14 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: San Antonio Spurs · Draft date: June 25, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
6.5
Points
RPG
4.1
Rebounds
APG
1.0
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
1.0
TOV
1.0
MPG
19.3
Games
37
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
46.0
3P%
37.1
1.0-2.8 3P/g
FT%
69.5
1.1-1.6 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
8.0
Points
REB
4.5
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 17.3 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 40.9 | 41.2 | 87.5 | 62.7 | 5.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 19.9 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 38.9 | 31.6 | 71.4 | 52.2 | 5.4 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 17.3 | 16.6 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 4.7 | 11.4 | 3.6 | 8.8 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 40.9 | 41.2 | 87.5 | 62.7 | 5.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 19.9 | 15.9 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 13.0 | 2.2 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 38.9 | 31.6 | 71.4 | 52.2 | 5.4 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 17.3 | 21.7 | 12.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 6.1 | 14.9 | 4.7 | 11.5 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 40.9 | 41.2 | 87.5 | 62.7 | 5.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 19.9 | 21.6 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 6.9 | 17.7 | 3.0 | 9.3 | 4.9 | 6.9 | 38.9 | 31.6 | 71.4 | 52.2 | 5.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 17.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 13.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 10.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 10 | 38.5% | 44.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
21%
3PT
62%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.5% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.6% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 18.2% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.6% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 45.5% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
5%
Mid
18%
3PT
77%
Corner 3
32%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 13.9% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.8% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 44.4% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
22%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
8%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Spurs | SAC | 16.8 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 |
| 2026-10-15 | Spurs | PHX | 19.9 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 |
| 2026-10-11 | Spurs | PHX | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2026-10-09 | Spurs | ATL | 23.0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 |
Summer League
PTS
9.4
Points
REB
3.6
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 23.6 | 15.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 11.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 47.8 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 61.5 | 7.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 24.6 | 7.0 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 27.3 | 27.8 | 83.3 | 39.3 | 2.1 |
| 2025 | CC | 2 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 31.2 | 23.1 | 75.0 | 45.0 | 0.2 |
| Career | — | 8 | 24.0 | 9.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 34.7 | 27.5 | 80.0 | 47.7 | 3.1 |
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 23.6 | 23.6 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 6.1 | 8.4 | 17.5 | 2.3 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 47.8 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 61.5 | 7.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 24.6 | 10.2 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 12.1 | 1.8 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 27.3 | 27.8 | 83.3 | 39.3 | 2.1 |
| 2025 | CC | 2 | 23.0 | 12.5 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 12.5 | 2.3 | 10.2 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 31.2 | 23.1 | 75.0 | 45.0 | 0.2 |
| Career | — | 8 | 24.0 | 14.1 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 13.5 | 2.1 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 34.7 | 27.5 | 80.0 | 47.7 | 3.1 |
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 23.6 | 33.9 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 8.8 | 12.0 | 25.2 | 3.3 | 9.8 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 47.8 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 61.5 | 7.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 24.6 | 13.6 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 5.8 | 4.4 | 16.1 | 2.4 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 27.3 | 27.8 | 83.3 | 39.3 | 2.1 |
| 2025 | CC | 2 | 23.0 | 16.7 | 8.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 6.3 | 5.2 | 16.7 | 3.1 | 13.6 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 31.2 | 23.1 | 75.0 | 45.0 | 0.2 |
| Career | — | 8 | 24.0 | 19.1 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 6.6 | 6.4 | 18.4 | 2.8 | 10.2 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 34.7 | 27.5 | 80.0 | 47.7 | 3.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 12.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 18.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 13.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 9.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 29 | 7 | 24.1% | 40.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
32%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 17.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 30.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 21.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
43%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
17%
Ast FG%
73%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 10.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 12.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 10.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | 49.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
10%
Mid
27%
3PT
63%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | NYK | 22.7 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13.8 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | ATL | 24.6 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 |
| 2025-07-17 | Las Vegas | CHA | 22.6 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 |
| 2025-07-14 | Las Vegas | UTA | 29.9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -2.4 |
| 2025-07-12 | Las Vegas | DAL | 27.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | -6.5 |
Film Study
Film Study —
Open Film Room →San Antonio Spurs Offseason Preview I Spurs 2026 NBA Draft & Free Agency Targets
Think Piece
2025 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
77
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2025 Draft Class
Anthro
62
Athletic
55
Shooting
44
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#20
of 84
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Carter Bryant against other prospects
Carter Bryant
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles