Carrick Felix — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2013 Round 2, pick 3 (#33 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
14.6
Points
RPG
8.1
Rebounds
APG
1.6
Assists
SPG
1.4
BPG
1.1
TOV
2.0
MPG
35.3
Games
35
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
50.0
3P%
37.4
1.5-4.0 3P/g
FT%
66.4
2.3-3.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
0.0
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | NBA | 4 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 2 | 16.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 17.4 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 4 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 2 | 16.3 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 17.4 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 4 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 2 | 16.3 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 17.4 | 1.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
38%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
25%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 38.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
25%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
25%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 34.6% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 36.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 32.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
50%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
25%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-10-24 | Utah Jazz | PHX | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 |
| 2014-10-21 | Utah Jazz | OKC | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 |
| 2014-10-19 | Utah Jazz | LAL | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 |
| 2014-10-16 | Utah Jazz | LAL | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3.0 |
Summer League
PTS
5.4
Points
REB
3.2
Rebounds
AST
0.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 11.6 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 23.1 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 35.4 | 0.7 |
| 2017 | LV | 6 | 16.3 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 50.0 | 10.0 | 76.9 | 58.3 | 4.9 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 14.2 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 47.1 | 44.4 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 3.9 |
| 2013 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 47.8 | 3.5 |
| Career | — | 20 | 16.9 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 41.8 | 20.6 | 77.4 | 51.1 | 3.5 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 11.6 | 9.3 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 7.0 | 23.1 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 35.4 | 0.7 |
| 2017 | LV | 6 | 16.3 | 13.6 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 4.8 | 9.5 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 50.0 | 10.0 | 76.9 | 58.3 | 4.9 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 14.2 | 11.2 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 47.1 | 44.4 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 3.9 |
| 2013 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 10.6 | 8.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 10.3 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 47.8 | 3.5 |
| Career | — | 20 | 16.9 | 11.4 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 9.7 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 41.8 | 20.6 | 77.4 | 51.1 | 3.5 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 11.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23.1 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 35.4 | 0.7 |
| 2017 | LV | 6 | 16.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0 | 10.0 | 76.9 | 58.3 | 4.9 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 14.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47.1 | 44.4 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 3.9 |
| 2013 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 47.8 | 3.5 |
| Career | — | 20 | 16.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.8 | 20.6 | 77.4 | 51.1 | 3.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 47 | 30 | 63.8% | 51.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 6.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 8.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | 26.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
11%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 46.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
15%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 12 | 80.0% | 57.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 26.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
58%
Mid
4%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 35.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 41.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
12%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 11 | 55.0% | 57.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 8.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 20.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
14%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
9%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-13 | Las Vegas | DAL | 12.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7.3 |
| 2018-07-09 | Las Vegas | PHI | 9.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2.7 |
| 2018-07-08 | Las Vegas | SAS | 4.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 |
| 2018-07-06 | Las Vegas | CLE | 20.6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -2.4 |
| 2017-07-16 | Las Vegas | LAL | 18.4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 |
2013 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
71
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2013 Draft Class
Anthro
48
Athletic
69
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#19
of 63
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Carrick Felix against other prospects
Carrick Felix
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles