Cam Christie — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 2, pick 16 (#46 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: LA Clippers · Draft date: June 27, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
11.3
Points
RPG
3.6
Rebounds
APG
2.2
Assists
SPG
0.6
BPG
0.3
TOV
1.2
MPG
30.1
Games
33
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
40.3
3P%
39.1
2.1-5.4 3P/g
FT%
79.1
1.6-2.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
8.0
Points
REB
5.5
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 24.3 | 8.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 36.4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 55.1 | 5.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 8.8 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 57.1 | 20.0 | 83.3 | 66.1 | 6.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 25.0 | 11.1 | 83.3 | 37.6 | 2.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 24.3 | 11.8 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 36.4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 55.1 | 5.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 8.8 | 30.2 | 4.1 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 19.2 | 1.4 | 6.9 | 6.9 | 8.2 | 57.1 | 20.0 | 83.3 | 66.1 | 6.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 8.1 | 12.5 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 14.2 | 0.9 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 25.0 | 11.1 | 83.3 | 37.6 | 2.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 24.3 | 15.4 | 10.6 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 36.4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 55.1 | 5.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 8.8 | 40.9 | 5.6 | 7.4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.9 | 26.0 | 1.9 | 9.3 | 9.3 | 11.1 | 57.1 | 20.0 | 83.3 | 66.1 | 6.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 8.1 | 16.6 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 19.0 | 1.2 | 10.7 | 5.9 | 7.1 | 25.0 | 11.1 | 83.3 | 37.6 | 2.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 31.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 12.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 14.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 14.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 22.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
27%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
20%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 54.5% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | 42.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
55%
Mid
18%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 21.4% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 28.6% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 14.3% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
43%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
21%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 18.8% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.2% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
19%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
25%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Clippers | TOR | 20.6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.6 |
| 2026-10-04 | Clippers | GSW | 28.1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2.7 |
Summer League
PTS
13.3
Points
REB
4.5
Rebounds
AST
2.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 28.7 | 11.0 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 22.2 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 52.2 | 4.8 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 32.4 | 16.2 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 13.8 | 2.4 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 39.1 | 32.4 | 75.0 | 52.1 | 11.0 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 25.5 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 7.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 37.3 | 40.5 | 80.0 | 53.6 | 7.4 |
| Career | — | 12 | 28.9 | 13.3 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 11.5 | 2.4 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 36.2 | 36.2 | 78.1 | 52.6 | 8.5 |
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 28.7 | 13.8 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 11.3 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 22.2 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 52.2 | 4.8 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 32.4 | 18.0 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 15.4 | 2.7 | 8.2 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 39.1 | 32.4 | 75.0 | 52.1 | 11.0 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 25.5 | 16.1 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 5.4 | 14.4 | 4.2 | 10.5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 37.3 | 40.5 | 80.0 | 53.6 | 7.4 |
| Career | — | 12 | 28.9 | 16.6 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 14.3 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 36.2 | 36.2 | 78.1 | 52.6 | 8.5 |
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 28.7 | 19.7 | 15.2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 3.6 | 16.1 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 6.3 | 22.2 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 52.2 | 4.8 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 32.4 | 23.0 | 7.1 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 7.7 | 19.6 | 3.4 | 10.5 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 39.1 | 32.4 | 75.0 | 52.1 | 11.0 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 25.5 | 22.1 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 7.4 | 19.7 | 5.8 | 14.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 37.3 | 40.5 | 80.0 | 53.6 | 7.4 |
| Career | — | 12 | 28.9 | 22.2 | 7.5 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 6.9 | 19.1 | 4.0 | 11.1 | 3.5 | 4.4 | 36.2 | 36.2 | 78.1 | 52.6 | 8.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 12 | 48.0% | 18.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 10.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 5 | 27.8% | 13.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 8.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 61 | 21 | 34.4% | 44.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
24%
3PT
58%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 38.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 22.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
28%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
11%
Ast FG%
25%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 18.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 13.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 14.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 4.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 10.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 27 | 9 | 33.3% | 39.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
28%
3PT
54%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 9.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 11.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 13.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 30 | 10 | 33.3% | 58.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
10%
Mid
18%
3PT
73%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-12 | Las Vegas | UTA | 26.5 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -0.9 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | SAC | 30.8 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10.6 |
| 2025-07-20 | Las Vegas | MEM | 30.3 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 2025-07-17 | Las Vegas | DEN | 34.8 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 9.7 |
| 2025-07-14 | Las Vegas | LAL | 29.8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 |
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
47
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
19
Athletic
84
Shooting
47
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#45
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Cam Christie against other prospects
Cam Christie
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles