Bol Bol — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2019 Round 2, pick 14 (#44 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Miami Heat · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
21.0
Points
RPG
9.6
Rebounds
APG
1.0
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
2.7
TOV
2.0
MPG
29.8
Games
9
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
56.1
3P%
52.0
1.5-2.8 3P/g
FT%
75.7
3.1-4.1 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.0
Points
REB
6.2
Rebounds
AST
1.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 17.2 | 5.0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 45.5 | 20.0 | 57.1 | 49.8 | 6.2 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 5 | 17.5 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 37.0 | 12.5 | 81.8 | 47.1 | 3.9 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 11.5 | 8.7 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 42.1 | 33.3 | 53.8 | 52.6 | 6.4 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 3 | 31.2 | 13.7 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 5.3 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 35.3 | 50.0 | 48.1 | 8.1 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 17.2 | 10.4 | 12.9 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 9.2 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 45.5 | 20.0 | 57.1 | 49.8 | 6.2 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 5 | 17.5 | 12.3 | 11.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 11.1 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 12.5 | 81.8 | 47.1 | 3.9 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 11.5 | 27.1 | 17.7 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 8.3 | 19.8 | 3.1 | 9.4 | 7.3 | 13.5 | 42.1 | 33.3 | 53.8 | 52.6 | 6.4 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 3 | 31.2 | 15.7 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 6.1 | 15.4 | 2.3 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 40.0 | 35.3 | 50.0 | 48.1 | 8.1 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 17.2 | 13.7 | 17.0 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 12.1 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 45.5 | 20.0 | 57.1 | 49.8 | 6.2 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 5 | 17.5 | 16.8 | 16.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 7.8 | 5.6 | 15.1 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 6.2 | 37.0 | 12.5 | 81.8 | 47.1 | 3.9 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 11.5 | 35.7 | 23.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 11.0 | 26.1 | 4.1 | 12.3 | 9.6 | 17.8 | 42.1 | 33.3 | 53.8 | 52.6 | 6.4 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 3 | 31.2 | 21.4 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 5.2 | 8.4 | 20.9 | 3.1 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 40.0 | 35.3 | 50.0 | 48.1 | 8.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 21 | 77.8% | 25.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 22 | 6 | 27.3% | 20.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 21 | 6 | 28.6% | 19.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 30 | 7 | 23.3% | 27.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
40%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 45.5% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 22.7% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | 39.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.5% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
32%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 22.2% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 25.9% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 38.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 25.9% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
48%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 10.5% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 26.3% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 15.8% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 10.5% | 40.2% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.5% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 26.3% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
42%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
21%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 8 | 88.9% | 22.5% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 12.5% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.5% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.5% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 35.0% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
38%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-14 | Orlando Magic | CLE | 16.4 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9.2 |
| 2022-10-11 | Orlando Magic | MEM | 20.3 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 |
| 2022-10-07 | Orlando Magic | DAL | 15.4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.8 |
| 2022-10-06 | Orlando Magic | SAS | 14.3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 |
| 2022-10-03 | Orlando Magic | MEM | 19.9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 |
Summer League
PTS
21.7
Points
REB
6.7
Rebounds
AST
0.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LV | 3 | 26.9 | 21.7 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 14.3 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 10.3 | 44.2 | 40.0 | 67.7 | 57.4 | 14.5 |
| 2021 | LV | 3 | 26.9 | 29.0 | 8.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 8.5 | 19.2 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 9.4 | 13.8 | 44.2 | 40.0 | 67.7 | 57.4 | 14.5 |
| 2021 | LV | 3 | 26.9 | 33.8 | 10.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 9.9 | 22.3 | 3.1 | 7.8 | 10.9 | 16.1 | 44.2 | 40.0 | 67.7 | 57.4 | 14.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 23.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 16.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 25.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 30.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
42%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 23.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 16.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 25.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 30.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
42%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-12 | Las Vegas | PHX | 27.7 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 9.3 |
| 2021-08-10 | Las Vegas | BOS | 23.9 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 23.3 |
| 2021-08-08 | Las Vegas | MIA | 29.1 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 11.0 |
2019 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
100
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Elite
vs. 2019 Draft Class
Anthro
99
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#1
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Bol Bol against other prospects
Bol Bol
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles