Blake Wesley — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 1, pick 25 (#25 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: San Antonio Spurs · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
14.4
Points
RPG
3.7
Rebounds
APG
2.4
Assists
SPG
1.3
BPG
0.1
TOV
2.2
MPG
29.3
Games
35
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
40.4
3P%
30.3
1.5-5.1 3P/g
FT%
65.7
2.7-4.1 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.0
Points
REB
3.2
Rebounds
AST
2.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 39.1 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 46.0 | 4.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 19.4 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 38.1 | 14.3 | 66.7 | 42.6 | 5.3 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 13.8 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 30.8 | 50.0 | 45.5 | 37.3 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 13.5 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 20.8 | 0.0 | 56.2 | 30.6 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 19.0 | 11.4 | 6.2 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 39.1 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 46.0 | 4.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 19.4 | 7.1 | 6.7 | 9.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 38.1 | 14.3 | 66.7 | 42.6 | 5.3 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 13.8 | 12.0 | 4.7 | 8.3 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 4.7 | 4.2 | 13.5 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 5.7 | 30.8 | 50.0 | 45.5 | 37.3 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 13.5 | 10.1 | 5.3 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 12.8 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 8.5 | 20.8 | 0.0 | 56.2 | 30.6 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 19.0 | 14.0 | 7.6 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 13.4 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 39.1 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 46.0 | 4.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 19.4 | 9.3 | 8.8 | 12.2 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 10.2 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 38.1 | 14.3 | 66.7 | 42.6 | 5.3 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 13.8 | 15.4 | 6.0 | 10.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 5.4 | 17.5 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 7.4 | 30.8 | 50.0 | 45.5 | 37.3 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 13.5 | 12.8 | 6.8 | 6.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 16.2 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 6.1 | 10.8 | 20.8 | 0.0 | 56.2 | 30.6 | 1.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 35 | 20 | 57.1% | 37.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | 18.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 5 | 27.8% | 19.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 13.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
37%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 39.1% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.0% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.7% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.0% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.0% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.0% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
22%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
26%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 52.4% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.5% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.8% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.8% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
14%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 34.6% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.9% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 23.1% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 39.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 11.5% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
50%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.8% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 37.5% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
58%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
8%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-16 | Portland Trail Blazers | UTA | 18.4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
| 2025-10-14 | Portland Trail Blazers | GSW | 19.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -1.9 |
| 2025-10-10 | Portland Trail Blazers | SAC | 18.5 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9.7 |
| 2025-10-08 | Portland Trail Blazers | GSW | 19.7 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8.4 |
Summer League
PTS
14.7
Points
REB
4.9
Rebounds
AST
4.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 29.1 | 12.8 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 14.5 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 31.0 | 21.4 | 63.2 | 38.4 | 5.2 |
| 2023 | CC | 2 | 26.4 | 13.0 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 60.4 | 12.1 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 30.6 | 17.0 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 18.0 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 30.0 | 34.4 | 74.1 | 41.7 | 8.0 |
| Career | — | 11 | 29.3 | 14.7 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 15.1 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 33.1 | 29.8 | 70.4 | 42.7 | 7.7 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 29.1 | 15.8 | 7.4 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 18.0 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 5.9 | 31.0 | 21.4 | 63.2 | 38.4 | 5.2 |
| 2023 | CC | 2 | 26.4 | 17.7 | 8.9 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 6.8 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.1 | 5.4 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 60.4 | 12.1 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 30.6 | 20.0 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 6.3 | 21.1 | 2.6 | 7.5 | 4.7 | 6.3 | 30.0 | 34.4 | 74.1 | 41.7 | 8.0 |
| Career | — | 11 | 29.3 | 18.1 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 18.5 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 33.1 | 29.8 | 70.4 | 42.7 | 7.7 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 29.1 | 20.0 | 9.4 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 7.1 | 22.7 | 1.2 | 5.5 | 4.7 | 7.4 | 31.0 | 21.4 | 63.2 | 38.4 | 5.2 |
| 2023 | CC | 2 | 26.4 | 22.5 | 11.3 | 11.3 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 8.7 | 15.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 5.2 | 6.9 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 60.4 | 12.1 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 30.6 | 26.3 | 5.3 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 8.3 | 27.8 | 3.4 | 9.9 | 6.2 | 8.3 | 30.0 | 34.4 | 74.1 | 41.7 | 8.0 |
| Career | — | 11 | 29.3 | 23.3 | 7.8 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 4.6 | 7.9 | 23.9 | 2.0 | 6.8 | 5.5 | 7.8 | 33.1 | 29.8 | 70.4 | 42.7 | 7.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 53 | 26 | 49.1% | 31.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 37 | 6 | 16.2% | 22.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 29 | 9 | 31.0% | 17.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 40 | 11 | 27.5% | 24.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
40%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 29 | 15 | 51.7% | 38.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 22.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 19.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 18.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
42%
3PT
20%
Corner 3
1%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 11 | 45.8% | 26.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 20 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 15.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 4.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 8 | 30.8% | 28.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
38%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-14 | Las Vegas | DET | 28.1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1.8 |
| 2023-07-11 | Las Vegas | WAS | 25.8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3.7 |
| 2023-07-09 | Las Vegas | POR | 31.9 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 13.0 |
| 2023-07-07 | Las Vegas | CHA | 30.4 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 |
| 2023-07-05 | California Classic | LAL | 26.9 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 16.9 |
2022 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
19
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2022 Draft Class
Anthro
30
Athletic
37
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#58
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Blake Wesley against other prospects
Blake Wesley
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles