Antonio Reeves — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 2, pick 17 (#47 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Orlando Magic · Draft date: June 27, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
20.2
Points
RPG
4.2
Rebounds
APG
1.6
Assists
SPG
0.7
BPG
0.2
TOV
1.2
MPG
31.4
Games
33
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
51.2
3P%
44.7
2.5-5.7 3P/g
FT%
86.3
3.5-4.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.8
Points
REB
1.8
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 12.9 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 70.6 | 42.9 | — | 79.4 | 6.7 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 10.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 40.0 | -0.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 28.3 | 1.4 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 12.9 | 18.9 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 8.4 | 11.9 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 70.6 | 42.9 | — | 79.4 | 6.7 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 10.3 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 40.0 | -0.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 8.3 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 21.8 | 0.0 | 10.2 | 5.8 | 8.7 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 28.3 | 1.4 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 12.9 | 25.0 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 11.1 | 15.8 | 2.8 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 70.6 | 42.9 | — | 79.4 | 6.7 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 10.3 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 40.0 | -0.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 8.3 | 18.9 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 28.3 | 0.0 | 13.2 | 7.6 | 11.3 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 28.3 | 1.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 24.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 18.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 16.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 10.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 27.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
35%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 23.5% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 23.5% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 11.8% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 17.6% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 17.6% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
35%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
24%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 38.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
60%
3PT
20%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 26.7% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 38.4% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
27%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Timberwolves | CHI | 16.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2026-10-12 | Timberwolves | NYK | 10.6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2026-10-11 | Timberwolves | MIA | 12.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 |
| 2026-10-06 | Timberwolves | MIL | 12.0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 |
Summer League
PTS
11.3
Points
REB
2.8
Rebounds
AST
1.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 12.2 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 49.0 | 3.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 20.6 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 5.0 | 10.8 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 46.3 | 31.2 | 100.0 | 58.6 | 10.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 22.2 | 11.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 10.2 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 41.2 | 32.0 | 69.2 | 52.0 | 7.3 |
| Career | — | 13 | 19.3 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 43.3 | 30.6 | 81.8 | 54.6 | 7.7 |
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 12.2 | 15.7 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 14.8 | 2.0 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 49.0 | 3.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 20.6 | 25.2 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 8.8 | 18.9 | 1.8 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 46.3 | 31.2 | 100.0 | 58.6 | 10.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 22.2 | 19.1 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 6.8 | 16.5 | 2.6 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 41.2 | 32.0 | 69.2 | 52.0 | 7.3 |
| Career | — | 13 | 19.3 | 21.1 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 17.2 | 2.2 | 7.0 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 43.3 | 30.6 | 81.8 | 54.6 | 7.7 |
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 12.2 | 22.5 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 8.4 | 21.1 | 2.8 | 11.2 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 49.0 | 3.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 20.6 | 30.6 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 10.6 | 22.9 | 2.1 | 6.8 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 46.3 | 31.2 | 100.0 | 58.6 | 10.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 22.2 | 26.0 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 9.3 | 22.5 | 3.5 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 41.2 | 32.0 | 69.2 | 52.0 | 7.3 |
| Career | — | 13 | 19.3 | 27.5 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 9.7 | 22.5 | 2.8 | 9.2 | 5.1 | 6.2 | 43.3 | 30.6 | 81.8 | 54.6 | 7.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 29 | 16 | 55.2% | 24.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 14 | 58.3% | 20.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 15.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 27.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
35%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 26.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 20.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 13.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 40.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
20%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
13%
Ast FG%
50%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 9 | 60.0% | 27.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 25.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 5.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 20.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
43%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 24.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 8.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 8.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 32.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
32%
3PT
48%
Corner 3
16%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Las Vegas | CLE | 20.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 |
| 2026-07-16 | Las Vegas | LAL | 13.6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.9 |
| 2026-07-13 | Las Vegas | UTA | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 |
| 2025-07-18 | Las Vegas | IND | 20.6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 |
| 2025-07-16 | Las Vegas | OKC | 15.4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 |
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
28
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
29
Athletic
39
Shooting
77
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#61
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Antonio Reeves against other prospects
Antonio Reeves
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles