Anton Watson — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 2, pick 24 (#54 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Boston Celtics · Draft date: June 27, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
14.5
Points
RPG
7.1
Rebounds
APG
2.6
Assists
SPG
1.5
BPG
0.7
TOV
1.4
MPG
31.3
Games
35
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
57.8
3P%
41.2
0.6-1.5 3P/g
FT%
65.3
2.3-3.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
1.2
Points
REB
1.2
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 64.4 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 40.0 | -0.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 8.7 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 64.4 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 7.7 | 6.2 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 40.0 | -0.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 8.7 | 6.9 | 6.9 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 64.4 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 7.7 | 8.5 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 40.0 | -0.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 37.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 50.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
0%
3PT
62%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
0%
3PT
100%
Corner 3
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 65.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
60%
Mid
0%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-15 | Los Angeles Lakers | DAL | 15.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 |
| 2025-10-14 | Los Angeles Lakers | PHX | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-10-05 | Los Angeles Lakers | GSW | 6.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 |
| 2025-10-03 | Los Angeles Lakers | PHX | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
Summer League
PTS
9.2
Points
REB
3.7
Rebounds
AST
1.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 19.5 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 31.6 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 41.2 | 3.8 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 24.9 | 10.5 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 40.0 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 61.0 | 9.2 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 16.3 | 9.0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 56.7 | 41.2 | 80.0 | 69.9 | 7.8 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 11.8 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4.6 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 51.1 | 35.0 | 85.7 | 61.4 | 10.9 |
| Career | — | 17 | 20.6 | 9.2 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 45.3 | 30.2 | 89.5 | 57.6 | 7.7 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 19.5 | 11.8 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 14.0 | 1.5 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 31.6 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 41.2 | 3.8 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 24.9 | 15.2 | 9.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 10.9 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 40.0 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 61.0 | 9.2 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 16.3 | 19.9 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7.5 | 13.3 | 3.1 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 56.7 | 41.2 | 80.0 | 69.9 | 7.8 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 17.4 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 13.3 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 51.1 | 35.0 | 85.7 | 61.4 | 10.9 |
| Career | — | 17 | 20.6 | 16.1 | 6.5 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6.0 | 13.2 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 45.3 | 30.2 | 89.5 | 57.6 | 7.7 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 19.5 | 17.1 | 3.7 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 6.4 | 20.3 | 2.1 | 10.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 31.6 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 41.2 | 3.8 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 24.9 | 22.6 | 14.0 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 16.2 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 40.0 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 61.0 | 9.2 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 16.3 | 25.5 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 9.6 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 9.6 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 56.7 | 41.2 | 80.0 | 69.9 | 7.8 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 23.7 | 10.4 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 9.2 | 18.1 | 2.8 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 51.1 | 35.0 | 85.7 | 61.4 | 10.9 |
| Career | — | 17 | 20.6 | 22.3 | 8.9 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 8.2 | 18.1 | 2.7 | 8.9 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 45.3 | 30.2 | 89.5 | 57.6 | 7.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 40 | 28 | 70.0% | 30.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 22 | 9 | 40.9% | 16.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 6.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 48 | 10 | 20.8% | 36.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
21%
3PT
48%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 9 | 60.0% | 26.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 21.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 24 | 4 | 16.7% | 42.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
23%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
7%
Ast FG%
72%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 8 | 88.9% | 30.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 36.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
17%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 11 | 68.8% | 36.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 15.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 29.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
20%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-18 | Las Vegas | GSW | 21.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -3.9 |
| 2026-07-16 | Las Vegas | CHI | 16.6 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 2026-07-14 | Las Vegas | LAC | 23.9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | DAL | 12.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | OKC | 22.6 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 |