Andrew Nembhard — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 2, pick 1 (#31 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Indiana Pacers · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
11.8
Points
RPG
3.4
Rebounds
APG
5.8
Assists
SPG
1.6
BPG
0.1
TOV
1.9
MPG
32.2
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
45.2
3P%
38.3
1.6-4.2 3P/g
FT%
87.3
1.5-1.7 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
9.7
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
5.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 17.3 | 9.7 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 42.3 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 52.2 | 8.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 18.0 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 44.0 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 55.2 | 6.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 1 | 23.4 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 8.3 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 19.0 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 8.8 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 37.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 42.3 | 5.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 17.3 | 20.1 | 4.2 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 7.6 | 18.0 | 2.1 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 42.3 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 52.2 | 8.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 18.0 | 15.5 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 44.0 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 55.2 | 6.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 1 | 23.4 | 20.0 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 7.7 | 15.4 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 8.3 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 19.0 | 14.2 | 4.7 | 10.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 6.1 | 16.5 | 1.4 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 37.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 42.3 | 5.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 17.3 | 26.6 | 5.5 | 13.8 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 10.1 | 23.9 | 2.8 | 10.1 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 42.3 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 52.2 | 8.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 18.0 | 19.9 | 5.1 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 7.1 | 16.1 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 44.0 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 55.2 | 6.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 1 | 23.4 | 24.2 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 9.3 | 18.6 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 8.3 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 19.0 | 18.4 | 6.1 | 13.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6.1 | 8.0 | 21.5 | 1.8 | 7.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 37.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 42.3 | 5.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 11 | 78.6% | 14.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 21 | 9 | 42.9% | 21.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 27 | 10 | 37.0% | 28.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 29 | 9 | 31.0% | 30.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
50%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 7.7% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 26.9% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 23.1% | 38.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 42.3% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
8%
Mid
50%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 28.0% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 24.0% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.0% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.0% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 24.0% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
36%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 41.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 10.0% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
60%
3PT
20%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 8.6% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 14.3% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 42.9% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.9% | 33.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 31.4% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
9%
Mid
57%
3PT
34%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-17 | Indiana Pacers | SAS | 18.0 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2025-10-13 | Indiana Pacers | SAS | 22.8 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 |
| 2025-10-07 | Indiana Pacers | MIN | 11.1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 |
Summer League
PTS
9.7
Points
REB
3.7
Rebounds
AST
5.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 31.4 | 17.5 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 46.7 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 54.3 | 12.3 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 26.2 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 7.4 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 35.1 | 21.4 | 100.0 | 42.6 | 4.5 |
| Career | — | 7 | 27.7 | 9.7 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 9.6 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 40.3 | 21.7 | 100.0 | 47.9 | 6.7 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 31.4 | 20.0 | 3.4 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 5.7 | 8.0 | 17.2 | 1.1 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 46.7 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 54.3 | 12.3 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 26.2 | 9.1 | 5.5 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 10.2 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 35.1 | 21.4 | 100.0 | 42.6 | 4.5 |
| Career | — | 7 | 27.7 | 12.6 | 4.8 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 12.4 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 40.3 | 21.7 | 100.0 | 47.9 | 6.7 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 31.4 | 24.4 | 4.2 | 10.4 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 7.0 | 9.7 | 20.9 | 1.4 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 46.7 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 54.3 | 12.3 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 26.2 | 11.5 | 6.9 | 8.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 4.9 | 4.5 | 12.9 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 35.1 | 21.4 | 100.0 | 42.6 | 4.5 |
| Career | — | 7 | 27.7 | 15.8 | 6.0 | 9.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 5.6 | 6.3 | 15.5 | 1.2 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 40.3 | 21.7 | 100.0 | 47.9 | 6.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 16.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 12 | 70.6% | 25.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 23.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 3 | 14.3% | 31.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
49%
3PT
34%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 8 | 88.9% | 30.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 26.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
50%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 13.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 21.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 27.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 35.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
49%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-10 | Las Vegas | ORL | 30.9 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18.2 |
| 2023-07-08 | Las Vegas | WAS | 31.9 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 |
| 2022-07-17 | Las Vegas | PHX | 25.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -2.6 |
| 2022-07-15 | Las Vegas | WAS | 32.0 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 |
| 2022-07-12 | Las Vegas | DET | 22.4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 |
2022 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
20
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2022 Draft Class
Anthro
13
Athletic
65
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#57
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Andrew Nembhard against other prospects
Andrew Nembhard
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles