Andrew Harrison — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2015 Round 2, pick 14 (#44 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Phoenix Suns · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
9.3
Points
RPG
2.2
Rebounds
APG
3.6
Assists
SPG
1.0
BPG
0.2
TOV
1.6
MPG
25.5
Games
39
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
37.8
3P%
38.3
0.9-2.4 3P/g
FT%
79.2
3.2-4.1 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
1.4
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 40.0 | 16.7 | 46.7 | 46.3 | 2.7 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 18.4 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 30.6 | 28.6 | 77.3 | 47.1 | 6.3 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 18.4 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 38.7 | 42.9 | 72.0 | 57.1 | 5.7 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 8.7 | 16.5 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 12.4 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 5.8 | 12.4 | 40.0 | 16.7 | 46.7 | 46.3 | 2.7 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 18.4 | 16.9 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 14.1 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 6.7 | 8.6 | 30.6 | 28.6 | 77.3 | 47.1 | 6.3 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 18.4 | 15.7 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 10.1 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 5.9 | 8.2 | 38.7 | 42.9 | 72.0 | 57.1 | 5.7 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 8.7 | 21.3 | 7.5 | 6.4 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 6.4 | 16.0 | 1.1 | 6.4 | 7.5 | 16.0 | 40.0 | 16.7 | 46.7 | 46.3 | 2.7 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 18.4 | 21.6 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 18.1 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 8.5 | 11.1 | 30.6 | 28.6 | 77.3 | 47.1 | 6.3 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 18.4 | 20.9 | 4.8 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 5.2 | 13.5 | 2.6 | 6.1 | 7.8 | 10.9 | 38.7 | 42.9 | 72.0 | 57.1 | 5.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 13 | 48.1% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 14.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 11.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 4.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 9 | 34.6% | 32.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
26%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 36.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 35.9% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 39.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 21.4% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
14%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 27.8% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 19.4% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 13.9% | 37.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.8% | 44.2% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.6% | 42.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 30.6% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
33%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 32.3% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.9% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.7% | 37.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.5% | 36.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 38.7% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
23%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-12 | Memphis Grizzlies | HOU | 10.7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 |
| 2018-10-10 | Memphis Grizzlies | ORL | 7.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 2018-10-06 | Memphis Grizzlies | IND | 3.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 |
| 2018-10-05 | Memphis Grizzlies | ATL | 8.7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 |
| 2018-10-02 | Memphis Grizzlies | HOU | 12.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.4 |
Summer League
PTS
9.5
Points
REB
2.3
Rebounds
AST
3.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 27.2 | 13.6 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 12.2 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 7.4 | 8.8 | 23.0 | 15.0 | 84.1 | 42.3 | 6.6 |
| 2015 | ORL | 5 | 23.2 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 36.4 | 40.0 | 69.2 | 48.7 | 2.6 |
| Career | — | 10 | 25.2 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 8.3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 4.6 | 5.7 | 26.5 | 20.0 | 80.7 | 43.9 | 4.6 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 27.2 | 18.0 | 3.4 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 16.1 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 9.8 | 11.6 | 23.0 | 15.0 | 84.1 | 42.3 | 6.6 |
| 2015 | ORL | 5 | 23.2 | 8.4 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 36.4 | 40.0 | 69.2 | 48.7 | 2.6 |
| Career | — | 10 | 25.2 | 13.6 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 11.9 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 6.6 | 8.1 | 26.5 | 20.0 | 80.7 | 43.9 | 4.6 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 27.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23.0 | 15.0 | 84.1 | 42.3 | 6.6 |
| 2015 | ORL | 5 | 23.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.4 | 40.0 | 69.2 | 48.7 | 2.6 |
| Career | — | 10 | 25.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26.5 | 20.0 | 80.7 | 43.9 | 4.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 34 | 15 | 44.1% | 41.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 10.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 25 | 5 | 20.0% | 30.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
29%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 9 | 39.1% | 37.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 9.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 3 | 15.0% | 32.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
30%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 50.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 22.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
27%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-07-15 | Las Vegas | ATL | 31.0 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | -2.2 |
| 2016-07-14 | Las Vegas | MIN | 28.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 12.5 |
| 2016-07-11 | Las Vegas | MIL | 32.0 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 3.0 |
| 2016-07-09 | Las Vegas | DEN | 20.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2.9 |
| 2016-07-08 | Las Vegas | DLS | 25.0 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 16.7 |
2015 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
19
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2015 Draft Class
Anthro
33
Athletic
20
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#48
of 58
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Andrew Harrison against other prospects
Andrew Harrison
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles