Admiral Schofield — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2019 Round 2, pick 12 (#42 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
16.5
Points
RPG
6.1
Rebounds
APG
2.0
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.5
TOV
1.9
MPG
31.8
Games
37
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
47.4
3P%
41.8
2.0-4.8 3P/g
FT%
69.8
1.6-2.3 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.0
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
3.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | NBA | 1 | 8.8 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | 6.6 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 2 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | — | 30.0 | -0.6 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 12.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -0.7 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 20.8 | 5.1 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 30.8 | 31.0 | 80.0 | 47.2 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 1 | 8.8 | 24.5 | 16.3 | 12.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 8.2 | 12.2 | 8.2 | 12.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | 6.6 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 2 | 5.8 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 15.5 | 3.1 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | — | 30.0 | -0.6 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 12.7 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -0.7 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 20.8 | 8.9 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 30.8 | 31.0 | 80.0 | 47.2 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 1 | 8.8 | 33.8 | 22.5 | 16.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 11.3 | 16.9 | 11.3 | 16.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | 6.6 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 2 | 5.8 | 12.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 21.3 | 4.3 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | — | 30.0 | -0.6 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 12.7 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -0.7 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 20.8 | 11.6 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 8.2 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 30.8 | 31.0 | 80.0 | 47.2 | 2.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 10.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 12.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 24.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 5 | 23.8% | 42.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
10%
Mid
14%
3PT
76%
Corner 3
34%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 36.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
0%
3PT
100%
Corner 3
100%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 38.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
20%
3PT
80%
Corner 3
20%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.9% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
33%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 12.8% | 62.9% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 12.8% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 12.8% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 17.9% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 43.6% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
13%
3PT
74%
Corner 3
31%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-14 | Orlando Magic | CLE | 8.8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Summer League
PTS
6.2
Points
REB
3.7
Rebounds
AST
1.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 2 | 18.5 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 74.5 | 7.3 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 18.3 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 36.4 | 35.3 | 25.0 | 48.4 | 3.8 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 18.0 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 38.5 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 54.3 | 4.3 |
| Career | — | 12 | 18.2 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 38.6 | 35.3 | 82.6 | 55.9 | 4.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 2 | 18.5 | 17.5 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 8.8 | 3.9 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 6.8 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 74.5 | 7.3 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 18.3 | 9.1 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 6.7 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 36.4 | 35.3 | 25.0 | 48.4 | 3.8 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 18.0 | 13.6 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 10.4 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 38.5 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 54.3 | 4.3 |
| Career | — | 12 | 18.2 | 12.4 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 38.6 | 35.3 | 82.6 | 55.9 | 4.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 2 | 18.5 | 23.8 | 10.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 11.9 | 5.3 | 10.6 | 7.9 | 9.2 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 74.5 | 7.3 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 18.3 | 12.4 | 10.8 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 11.9 | 3.2 | 9.2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 36.4 | 35.3 | 25.0 | 48.4 | 3.8 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 18.0 | 17.7 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 5.2 | 13.5 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 38.5 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 54.3 | 4.3 |
| Career | — | 12 | 18.2 | 16.5 | 9.7 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4.9 | 12.6 | 2.6 | 7.5 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 38.6 | 35.3 | 82.6 | 55.9 | 4.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 17.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 8.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 14.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 8.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 8 | 30.8% | 45.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
23%
3PT
60%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 66.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
0%
3PT
89%
Corner 3
22%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 54.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
9%
3PT
77%
Corner 3
23%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 23.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 11.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 30.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 30.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
42%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-09 | Las Vegas | SAC | 15.6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13.3 |
| 2022-07-07 | Las Vegas | HOU | 21.4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 |
| 2021-08-16 | Las Vegas | NYK | 21.2 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 |
| 2021-08-14 | Las Vegas | MIA | 22.0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 2021-08-12 | Las Vegas | PHI | 11.9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
2019 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
70
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2019 Draft Class
Anthro
47
Athletic
79
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#22
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Admiral Schofield against other prospects
Admiral Schofield
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles