Adem Bona — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 2, pick 11 (#41 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: June 27, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
12.4
Points
RPG
5.9
Rebounds
APG
1.2
Assists
SPG
1.1
BPG
1.8
TOV
2.5
MPG
26.5
Games
33
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
58.8
3P%
0.0
0.0-0.0 3P/g
FT%
69.6
3.1-4.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
0.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 57.1 | — | 0.0 | 55.4 | 4.2 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 6 | 10.8 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 60.0 | — | 40.0 | 57.4 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 17.0 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 4.2 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 57.1 | — | 0.0 | 55.4 | 4.2 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 6 | 10.8 | 7.8 | 8.4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 60.0 | — | 40.0 | 57.4 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 17.0 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 57.1 | — | 0.0 | 55.4 | 4.2 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 6 | 10.8 | 10.6 | 11.3 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 60.0 | — | 40.0 | 57.4 | 2.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 13 | 61.9% | 87.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
88%
Mid
12%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 92.9% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
93%
Mid
7%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 80.0% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 42.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
80%
Mid
20%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-17 | Philadelphia 76ers | MIN | 23.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 |
| 2025-10-10 | Philadelphia 76ers | ORL | 15.3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 |
| 2025-10-04 | Philadelphia 76ers | NYK | 16.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 2025-10-02 | Philadelphia 76ers | NYK | 13.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
Summer League
PTS
6.8
Points
REB
5.5
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 22.2 | 7.7 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 55.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 55.1 | 7.0 |
| 2025 | SLC | 2 | 26.9 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 63.9 | 6.6 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 21.0 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 70.6 | — | 83.3 | 73.8 | 4.9 |
| 2024 | SLC | 3 | 22.5 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 38.5 | — | 100.0 | 52.9 | 6.5 |
| Career | — | 13 | 22.5 | 6.8 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 81.0 | 61.6 | 6.0 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 22.2 | 12.4 | 10.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5.9 | 5.4 | 5.9 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 55.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 55.1 | 7.0 |
| 2025 | SLC | 2 | 26.9 | 13.4 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 63.9 | 6.6 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 21.0 | 9.9 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 4.1 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 70.6 | — | 83.3 | 73.8 | 4.9 |
| 2024 | SLC | 3 | 22.5 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 38.5 | — | 100.0 | 52.9 | 6.5 |
| Career | — | 13 | 22.5 | 10.9 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 4.4 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 81.0 | 61.6 | 6.0 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 22.2 | 16.8 | 13.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 8.0 | 7.3 | 8.0 | 14.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 55.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 55.1 | 7.0 |
| 2025 | SLC | 2 | 26.9 | 17.5 | 9.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 7.0 | 11.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 63.9 | 6.6 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 21.0 | 12.0 | 10.4 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 70.6 | — | 83.3 | 73.8 | 4.9 |
| 2024 | SLC | 3 | 22.5 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 9.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 38.5 | — | 100.0 | 52.9 | 6.5 |
| Career | — | 13 | 22.5 | 14.1 | 11.4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 81.0 | 61.6 | 6.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 38 | 29 | 76.3% | 60.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 21 | 7 | 33.3% | 33.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
60%
Mid
37%
3PT
3%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 16 | 84.2% | 57.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 33.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
58%
Mid
36%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 13 | 68.4% | 63.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 33.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
63%
Mid
37%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-15 | Las Vegas | WAS | 28.3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.2 |
| 2025-07-12 | Las Vegas | CHA | 21.3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2025-07-10 | Las Vegas | SAS | 17.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
| 2025-07-07 | Salt Lake City | OKC | 26.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.4 |
| 2025-07-05 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 27.6 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 |
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
98
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Elite
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
88
Athletic
95
Shooting
9
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#3
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Adem Bona against other prospects
Adem Bona
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles