Vlatko Čančar — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2017 Round 2, pick 19 (#49 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Denver Nuggets · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
3.0
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
0.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 33.3 | — | 50.0 | 3.1 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 4 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | — | 50.0 | -0.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 7.6 | 14.2 | 9.4 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 14.2 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 33.3 | — | 50.0 | 3.1 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 4 | 7.5 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | — | 50.0 | -0.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 7.6 | 18.5 | 12.3 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 18.5 | 2.1 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 33.3 | — | 50.0 | 3.1 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 4 | 7.5 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | — | 50.0 | -0.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 14.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 35.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
36%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
21%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 44.4% | 38.9% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
44%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 38.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
20%
3PT
80%
Corner 3
40%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-18 | Denver Nuggets | POR | 12.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2020-12-16 | Denver Nuggets | POR | 5.6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 |
| 2020-12-12 | Denver Nuggets | GSW | 5.3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
Summer League
PTS
8.9
Points
REB
3.6
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 29.9 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 9.8 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 35.9 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 42.9 | 5.6 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 21.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 48.3 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 56.9 | 6.8 |
| Career | — | 8 | 25.5 | 8.9 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 41.2 | 31.2 | 50.0 | 49.0 | 6.2 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 29.9 | 10.5 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 11.7 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 35.9 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 42.9 | 5.6 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 21.0 | 15.5 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 12.5 | 2.6 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 48.3 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 56.9 | 6.8 |
| Career | — | 8 | 25.5 | 12.6 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 1.8 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 41.2 | 31.2 | 50.0 | 49.0 | 6.2 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 29.9 | 14.2 | 6.9 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 15.9 | 1.6 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 35.9 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 42.9 | 5.6 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 21.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48.3 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 56.9 | 6.8 |
| Career | — | 8 | 25.5 | 17.0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 6.7 | 16.3 | 2.4 | 7.7 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 41.2 | 31.2 | 50.0 | 49.0 | 6.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 14 | 60.9% | 33.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 8.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 10.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 29 | 10 | 34.5% | 42.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
19%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 8 | 53.3% | 38.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 12.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 35.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
21%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 27.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 13.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 51.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
17%
3PT
55%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-13 | Las Vegas | HOU | 29.5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 2019-07-10 | Las Vegas | GSW | 31.4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 |
| 2019-07-09 | Las Vegas | BOS | 33.1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 |
| 2019-07-07 | Las Vegas | ORL | 25.9 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 |
| 2018-07-11 | Las Vegas | TOR | 18.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -2.5 |