Vit Krejci — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2020 Round 2, pick 7 (#37 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Washington Wizards · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | NBA | 1 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 106.4 | 4.6 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 9.4 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 22.2 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 40.5 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 1 | 7.4 | 19.5 | 9.7 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 9.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 106.4 | 4.6 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 9.4 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 11.5 | 2.6 | 7.7 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 22.2 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 40.5 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 1 | 7.4 | 25.8 | 12.9 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 12.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 106.4 | 4.6 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 9.4 | 13.6 | 5.1 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 15.3 | 3.4 | 10.2 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 22.2 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 40.5 | 2.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 60.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
10%
Mid
20%
3PT
70%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
0%
3PT
100%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 39.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 55.6% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
22%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-07 | Minnesota Timberwolves | DAL | 7.4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 |
Summer League
PTS
6.6
Points
REB
3.5
Rebounds
AST
3.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 20.5 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 47.6 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 6.2 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 21.6 | 8.8 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 46.4 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 7.3 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 14.2 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 40.0 | — | 71.4 | 3.4 |
| Career | — | 11 | 19.7 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 48.2 | 34.3 | 63.6 | 60.0 | 6.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 20.5 | 9.9 | 6.7 | 8.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 47.6 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 6.2 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 21.6 | 14.6 | 7.5 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 5.4 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 46.4 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 7.3 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 14.2 | 12.7 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 40.0 | — | 71.4 | 3.4 |
| Career | — | 11 | 19.7 | 12.1 | 6.5 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 48.2 | 34.3 | 63.6 | 60.0 | 6.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 20.5 | 13.0 | 8.9 | 10.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 47.6 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 6.2 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 21.6 | 19.0 | 9.8 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 7.1 | 15.2 | 3.3 | 8.7 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 46.4 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 7.3 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 14.2 | 16.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 6.5 | 11.3 | 3.2 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 40.0 | — | 71.4 | 3.4 |
| Career | — | 11 | 19.7 | 15.8 | 8.5 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 12.2 | 2.6 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 48.2 | 34.3 | 63.6 | 60.0 | 6.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 11 | 73.3% | 26.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 27 | 10 | 37.0% | 48.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
11%
3PT
62%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 33.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 42.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
0%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
24%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 22.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 11.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 51.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
17%
3PT
60%
Corner 3
9%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-16 | Las Vegas | DAL | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2023-07-13 | Las Vegas | PHI | 23.9 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 |
| 2023-07-12 | Las Vegas | MIN | 28.8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4.7 |
| 2023-07-09 | Las Vegas | DEN | 23.2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 |
| 2023-07-07 | Las Vegas | SAC | 18.4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10.3 |