Tyrese Martin — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 2, pick 21 (#51 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Golden State Warriors · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
13.6
Points
RPG
7.5
Rebounds
APG
1.9
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
0.5
TOV
1.8
MPG
32.1
Games
29
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
44.9
3P%
43.0
1.5-3.4 3P/g
FT%
68.9
2.1-3.1 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.3
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
0.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 10.8 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 53.8 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 70.3 | 5.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 12.0 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 57.8 | 3.4 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 12.1 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 52.6 | 4.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 17.7 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 39.5 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 10.8 | 24.5 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 7.8 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 6.7 | 4.5 | 6.7 | 53.8 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 70.3 | 5.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 12.0 | 14.3 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 2.3 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 57.8 | 3.4 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 12.1 | 13.9 | 8.9 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 11.9 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 52.6 | 4.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 17.7 | 8.8 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 39.5 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 10.8 | 32.7 | 13.4 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 10.4 | 19.3 | 5.9 | 8.9 | 5.9 | 8.9 | 53.8 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 70.3 | 5.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 12.0 | 19.2 | 7.1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 8.1 | 16.2 | 3.0 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 57.8 | 3.4 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 12.1 | 18.7 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 16.1 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 52.6 | 4.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 17.7 | 11.7 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 14.4 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 39.5 | 2.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 15 | 71.4% | 36.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 15.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 7.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 15.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 19.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
23%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
21%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 38.5% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 42.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.7% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 30.8% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
15%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 37.5% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.2% | 42.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
6%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
31%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 58.3% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 43.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 39.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
58%
Mid
17%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 18.8% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
50%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
19%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-17 | Brooklyn Nets | TOR | 10.9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2025-10-12 | Brooklyn Nets | PHX | 8.4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9.3 |
| 2025-10-10 | Brooklyn Nets | PHX | 12.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
Summer League
PTS
12.6
Points
REB
4.3
Rebounds
AST
1.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 19.6 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 47.4 | 43.5 | 80.0 | 63.7 | 8.2 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 21.2 | 13.2 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 10.8 | 1.6 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 44.4 | 34.8 | 76.9 | 55.3 | 9.8 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 24.9 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 11.4 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 45.6 | 27.8 | 70.6 | 53.5 | 8.9 |
| Career | — | 15 | 21.9 | 12.6 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 9.9 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 45.6 | 35.9 | 75.0 | 56.7 | 9.0 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 19.6 | 19.8 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 6.6 | 13.9 | 3.7 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 47.4 | 43.5 | 80.0 | 63.7 | 8.2 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 21.2 | 22.4 | 10.2 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 8.1 | 18.3 | 2.7 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 44.4 | 34.8 | 76.9 | 55.3 | 9.8 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 24.9 | 19.9 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 16.5 | 1.4 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 45.6 | 27.8 | 70.6 | 53.5 | 8.9 |
| Career | — | 15 | 21.9 | 20.7 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 7.4 | 16.3 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 45.6 | 35.9 | 75.0 | 56.7 | 9.0 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 19.6 | 25.8 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 8.6 | 18.2 | 4.8 | 11.0 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 47.4 | 43.5 | 80.0 | 63.7 | 8.2 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 21.2 | 29.6 | 13.5 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 10.8 | 24.2 | 3.6 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 44.4 | 34.8 | 76.9 | 55.3 | 9.8 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 24.9 | 26.9 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 10.1 | 22.2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 6.6 | 45.6 | 27.8 | 70.6 | 53.5 | 8.9 |
| Career | — | 15 | 21.9 | 27.5 | 9.3 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 9.9 | 21.7 | 3.3 | 9.3 | 4.4 | 5.8 | 45.6 | 35.9 | 75.0 | 56.7 | 9.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 43 | 31 | 72.1% | 28.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 8 | 33.3% | 16.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 19 | 6 | 31.6% | 12.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 8.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 45 | 17 | 37.8% | 30.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
29%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 18.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 10.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 10.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 13.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 10.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 36.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
21%
3PT
61%
Corner 3
24%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 12 | 75.0% | 29.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 14.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 13.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 7 | 35.0% | 37.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
28%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 15 | 75.0% | 35.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 21.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 14.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 10.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 19.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
35%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-21 | Las Vegas | CHA | 15.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2024-07-18 | Las Vegas | ORL | 33.2 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 17.2 |
| 2024-07-16 | Las Vegas | NYK | 21.0 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 |
| 2024-07-14 | Las Vegas | LAC | 11.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 |
| 2024-07-12 | Las Vegas | IND | 16.5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 |