Tyrese Haliburton — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2020 Round 1, pick 12 (#12 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Sacramento Kings · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
15.2
Points
RPG
5.9
Rebounds
APG
6.5
Assists
SPG
2.5
BPG
0.7
TOV
2.8
MPG
36.7
Games
22
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
50.4
3P%
41.9
2.3-5.6 3P/g
FT%
82.2
1.6-2.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
14.5
Points
REB
3.5
Rebounds
AST
8.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | NBA | 2 | 25.7 | 14.5 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 16.7 | 81.8 | 58.4 | 16.6 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 2 | 23.2 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 60.6 | 11.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 3 | 25.2 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 37.5 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 46.2 | 7.9 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 21.4 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 45.5 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 53.6 | 7.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 2 | 25.7 | 20.3 | 4.9 | 11.9 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 14.0 | 1.4 | 8.4 | 6.3 | 7.7 | 45.0 | 16.7 | 81.8 | 58.4 | 16.6 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 2 | 23.2 | 19.4 | 2.3 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 13.9 | 2.3 | 7.0 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 60.6 | 11.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 3 | 25.2 | 11.0 | 7.6 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 11.4 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 46.2 | 7.9 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 21.4 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 45.5 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 53.6 | 7.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 2 | 25.7 | 25.8 | 6.2 | 15.1 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 8.0 | 17.8 | 1.8 | 10.7 | 8.0 | 9.8 | 45.0 | 16.7 | 81.8 | 58.4 | 16.6 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 2 | 23.2 | 23.6 | 2.8 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 7.5 | 17.0 | 2.8 | 8.5 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 60.6 | 11.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 3 | 25.2 | 13.9 | 9.7 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 14.5 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 37.5 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 46.2 | 7.9 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 21.4 | 13.0 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 11.5 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 45.5 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 53.6 | 7.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 19 | 82.6% | 27.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 3 | 20.0% | 18.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 12.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 6.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 28 | 8 | 28.6% | 33.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
30%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 26.3% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.3% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.5% | 41.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 52.6% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
16%
3PT
58%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 27.8% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 33.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 44.4% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
22%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 20.8% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 41.7% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.3% | 38.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 20.8% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
46%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 36.4% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 22.7% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 9.1% | 40.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 22.7% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
32%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
9%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-20 | Indiana Pacers | CLE | 28.4 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18.1 |
| 2023-10-16 | Indiana Pacers | ATL | 23.1 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 15.0 |