Tre Jones — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2020 Round 2, pick 11 (#41 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: San Antonio Spurs · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
16.2
Points
RPG
4.2
Rebounds
APG
6.4
Assists
SPG
1.8
BPG
0.3
TOV
2.7
MPG
35.4
Games
29
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
42.3
3P%
36.1
1.3-3.7 3P/g
FT%
77.1
3.7-4.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
8.2
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
5.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 19.7 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 46.4 | 28.6 | 71.4 | 53.1 | 9.1 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 21.4 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 51.4 | 40.0 | 76.9 | 61.4 | 9.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 20.0 | — | 40.0 | 27.8 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 19.7 | 15.1 | 3.6 | 10.0 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 12.8 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 46.4 | 28.6 | 71.4 | 53.1 | 9.1 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 21.4 | 16.8 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 11.8 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 51.4 | 40.0 | 76.9 | 61.4 | 9.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 7.8 | 6.2 | 4.6 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 7.7 | 20.0 | — | 40.0 | 27.8 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 19.7 | 19.3 | 4.7 | 12.8 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 7.6 | 16.3 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 46.4 | 28.6 | 71.4 | 53.1 | 9.1 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 21.4 | 21.4 | 8.6 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 7.7 | 15.0 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 5.6 | 51.4 | 40.0 | 76.9 | 61.4 | 9.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 7.8 | 7.8 | 5.9 | 9.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 9.8 | 20.0 | — | 40.0 | 27.8 | 1.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 11 | 78.6% | 21.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 28 | 10 | 35.7% | 42.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 13.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 16.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
56%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 23.1% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 46.2% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 11.5% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.8% | 39.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 15.4% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
58%
3PT
19%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 22.9% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 37.1% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 11.4% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.7% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 20.0% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
49%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 38.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
100%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-20 | San Antonio Spurs | GSW | 17.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 2023-10-18 | San Antonio Spurs | HOU | 21.0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 |
| 2023-10-13 | San Antonio Spurs | MIA | 19.4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 |
| 2023-10-09 | San Antonio Spurs | OKC | 21.4 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9.1 |
Summer League
PTS
22.8
Points
REB
4.8
Rebounds
AST
6.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 27.4 | 22.8 | 4.8 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 4.8 | 8.5 | 16.8 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 5.2 | 50.7 | 36.4 | 90.5 | 59.7 | 16.0 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 27.4 | 29.8 | 6.2 | 8.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 6.2 | 11.1 | 22.0 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 6.9 | 50.7 | 36.4 | 90.5 | 59.7 | 16.0 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 27.4 | 38.7 | 8.1 | 10.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 8.1 | 14.5 | 28.5 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 8.1 | 8.9 | 50.7 | 36.4 | 90.5 | 59.7 | 16.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 22 | 81.5% | 40.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 23.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 19.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 14.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
43%
3PT
16%
Corner 3
1%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 22 | 81.5% | 40.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 23.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 19.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 14.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
43%
3PT
16%
Corner 3
1%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-15 | Las Vegas | BKN | 25.4 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11.5 |
| 2021-08-12 | Las Vegas | CHA | 28.9 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 27.9 |
| 2021-08-10 | Las Vegas | CHI | 29.5 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13.6 |
| 2021-08-09 | Las Vegas | MIN | 26.0 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 |