Taevion Kinsey — Player Profile
Bio
Draft record: Not verified
Production
Summer League
PTS
5.6
Points
REB
1.6
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 13.8 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 46.2 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 83.1 | 4.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 6 | 8.9 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 55.0 | 22.2 | 75.0 | 62.0 | 3.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 23.8 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 48.3 | 50.0 | — | 58.6 | 7.2 |
| 2024 | SLC | 1 | 22.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -2.4 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 19.7 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 59.2 | 5.2 |
| 2023 | SLC | 3 | 19.3 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 66.2 | 4.9 |
| Career | — | 24 | 16.9 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 47.5 | 38.6 | 86.4 | 61.6 | 4.8 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 13.8 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 46.2 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 83.1 | 4.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 6 | 8.9 | 18.2 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 7.4 | 13.5 | 1.4 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 55.0 | 22.2 | 75.0 | 62.0 | 3.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 23.8 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 48.3 | 50.0 | — | 58.6 | 7.2 |
| 2024 | SLC | 1 | 22.6 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -2.4 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 19.7 | 11.3 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 8.8 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 59.2 | 5.2 |
| 2023 | SLC | 3 | 19.3 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 4.4 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 66.2 | 4.9 |
| Career | — | 24 | 16.9 | 11.9 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 47.5 | 38.6 | 86.4 | 61.6 | 4.8 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 13.8 | 23.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 11.6 | 4.5 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 5.4 | 46.2 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 83.1 | 4.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 6 | 8.9 | 24.5 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 10.0 | 18.2 | 1.8 | 8.2 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 55.0 | 22.2 | 75.0 | 62.0 | 3.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 23.8 | 13.5 | 6.4 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 5.6 | 11.5 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 48.3 | 50.0 | — | 58.6 | 7.2 |
| 2024 | SLC | 1 | 22.6 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -2.4 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 19.7 | 14.3 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 11.1 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 59.2 | 5.2 |
| 2023 | SLC | 3 | 19.3 | 12.3 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 66.2 | 4.9 |
| Career | — | 24 | 16.9 | 15.4 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 5.4 | 11.4 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 47.5 | 38.6 | 86.4 | 61.6 | 4.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 30 | 21 | 70.0% | 30.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 17.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 8.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 18 | 8 | 44.4% | 18.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 11.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 16.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
25%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
29%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 21.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 28.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 42.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
0%
3PT
79%
Corner 3
36%
Ast FG%
100%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 50.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
5%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
35%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 21.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 27.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 12.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 21.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
36%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
21%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 30.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 24.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 12.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 21.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
36%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
30%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-15 | Las Vegas | MIN | 9.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
| 2026-07-13 | Las Vegas | TOR | 20.2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | PHI | 9.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | CLE | 16.1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13.7 |
| 2025-07-20 | Las Vegas | CHA | 3.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |