Taelon Peter — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 2, pick 24 (#54 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Indiana Pacers · Draft date: June 26, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
13.7
Points
RPG
4.0
Rebounds
APG
1.0
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.1
TOV
0.6
MPG
22.7
Games
35
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
57.8
3P%
45.3
2.2-4.9 3P/g
FT%
77.3
1.9-2.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
1.5
Points
REB
0.5
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 12.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | — | 30.0 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 24.1 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 45.2 | 34.8 | 80.0 | 60.2 | 9.6 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 12.7 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | — | 30.0 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 24.1 | 15.0 | 6.7 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 5.2 | 11.6 | 3.0 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 45.2 | 34.8 | 80.0 | 60.2 | 9.6 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 12.7 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 8.9 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | — | 30.0 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 24.1 | 19.5 | 8.8 | 6.3 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 6.8 | 15.1 | 3.9 | 11.2 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 45.2 | 34.8 | 80.0 | 60.2 | 9.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 19.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 16.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 47.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
6%
3PT
75%
Corner 3
28%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 38.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
20%
3PT
80%
Corner 3
40%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 22.6% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.2% | 42.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 12.9% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.9% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 48.4% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
3%
3PT
74%
Corner 3
26%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Spurs | UTA | 16.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 |
| 2026-10-09 | Spurs | ATL | 8.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 |
Summer League
PTS
10.0
Points
REB
1.9
Rebounds
AST
1.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 24.2 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 35.7 | 83.3 | 67.3 | 6.7 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 23.6 | 9.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 57.1 | 26.7 | 100.0 | 65.8 | 7.1 |
| Career | — | 9 | 24.0 | 10.0 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 53.1 | 32.6 | 87.5 | 66.6 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 24.2 | 15.4 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 5.3 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 35.7 | 83.3 | 67.3 | 6.7 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 23.6 | 14.5 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 6.1 | 10.7 | 1.5 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 57.1 | 26.7 | 100.0 | 65.8 | 7.1 |
| Career | — | 9 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 53.1 | 32.6 | 87.5 | 66.6 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 24.2 | 21.0 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 7.3 | 14.5 | 4.0 | 11.3 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 50.0 | 35.7 | 83.3 | 67.3 | 6.7 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 23.6 | 18.5 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 7.8 | 13.6 | 1.9 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 57.1 | 26.7 | 100.0 | 65.8 | 7.1 |
| Career | — | 9 | 24.0 | 19.9 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 14.1 | 3.1 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 53.1 | 32.6 | 87.5 | 66.6 | 6.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 16 | 100.0% | 25.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 4.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 12.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 14.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 8 | 30.8% | 40.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
8%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
27%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 7 | 100.0% | 19.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 19.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 16.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 41.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
3%
3PT
78%
Corner 3
36%
Ast FG%
94%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 9 | 100.0% | 32.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 39.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
14%
3PT
54%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-18 | Las Vegas | NOP | 24.4 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8.5 |
| 2026-07-15 | Las Vegas | MIN | 19.6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2026-07-13 | Las Vegas | TOR | 25.4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | PHI | 27.9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | CLE | 23.9 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 8.3 |