Shane Edwards — Player Profile
Bio
Draft record: Not verified
College Production
PPG
11.8
Points
RPG
5.4
Rebounds
APG
1.5
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.7
TOV
2.2
MPG
27.2
Games
31
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
48.7
3P%
29.1
0.5-1.8 3P/g
FT%
67.5
2.7-4.0 FT/g
Production
Summer League
PTS
9.0
Points
REB
3.9
Rebounds
AST
0.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 14.8 | 7.2 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 64.7 | 0.0 | 82.4 | 73.5 | 7.0 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 24.1 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 60.6 | — | 53.8 | 60.8 | 8.2 |
| Career | — | 10 | 19.4 | 9.0 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 62.0 | 0.0 | 65.1 | 65.3 | 7.6 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 14.8 | 17.5 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 5.4 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6.8 | 8.3 | 64.7 | 0.0 | 82.4 | 73.5 | 7.0 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 24.1 | 16.1 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 7.8 | 60.6 | — | 53.8 | 60.8 | 8.2 |
| Career | — | 10 | 19.4 | 16.7 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 5.2 | 8.0 | 62.0 | 0.0 | 65.1 | 65.3 | 7.6 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 14.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 64.7 | 0.0 | 82.4 | 73.5 | 7.0 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 24.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 60.6 | — | 53.8 | 60.8 | 8.2 |
| Career | — | 10 | 19.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 62.0 | 0.0 | 65.1 | 65.3 | 7.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 30 | 23 | 76.7% | 60.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 18.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
60%
Mid
38%
3PT
2%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 64.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 17.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
65%
Mid
29%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 15 | 78.9% | 57.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 21.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 21.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
58%
Mid
42%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-18 | Las Vegas | MIA | 22.0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.9 |
| 2014-07-17 | Las Vegas | HOU | 15.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 |
| 2014-07-14 | Las Vegas | PHI | 22.0 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 15.6 |
| 2014-07-13 | Las Vegas | SAS | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 |
| 2014-07-11 | Las Vegas | MIL | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 |