Sergey Karasev — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2013 Round 1, pick 19 (#19 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.7
Points
REB
1.7
Rebounds
AST
1.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | NBA | 3 | 18.1 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 41.2 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 54.6 | 5.0 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 5 | 17.7 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 33.3 | 18.2 | 85.7 | 44.3 | 3.4 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 5 | 19.0 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 33.3 | 29.4 | 75.0 | 47.5 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 3 | 18.1 | 13.2 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 11.3 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 41.2 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 54.6 | 5.0 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 5 | 17.7 | 9.8 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 9.8 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 33.3 | 18.2 | 85.7 | 44.3 | 3.4 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 5 | 19.0 | 11.0 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 3.4 | 10.2 | 1.9 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 33.3 | 29.4 | 75.0 | 47.5 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 3 | 18.1 | 17.7 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 6.2 | 15.0 | 3.5 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 41.2 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 54.6 | 5.0 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 5 | 17.7 | 13.1 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 13.1 | 1.1 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 33.3 | 18.2 | 85.7 | 44.3 | 3.4 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 5 | 19.0 | 14.9 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 4.6 | 13.8 | 2.6 | 8.7 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 33.3 | 29.4 | 75.0 | 47.5 | 2.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 14.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 26.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 14.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 23 | 7 | 30.4% | 34.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
33%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 18.8% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 37.3% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 31.2% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 38.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.2% | 35.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 32.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
38%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
19%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 38.5% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 38.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.3% | 35.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 33.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
29%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.4% | 34.6% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 25.9% | 37.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 22.2% | 38.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 40.7% | 32.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
4%
Mid
33%
3PT
63%
Corner 3
22%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-10-19 | Brooklyn Nets | BOS | 23.9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 2015-10-14 | Brooklyn Nets | BOS | 14.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2015-10-10 | Brooklyn Nets | PHI | 16.4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
Summer League
PTS
11.0
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
3.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ORL | 1 | 34.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 55.7 | 6.8 |
| 2014 | ORL | 1 | 34.0 | 11.6 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 9.5 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 55.7 | 6.8 |
| 2014 | ORL | 1 | 34.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.4 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 55.7 | 6.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 44.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
44%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 44.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
44%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
33%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-11 | Orlando | HOU | 34.0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 |