Serge Ibaka — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2008 Round 1, pick 24 (#24 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.5
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 17.9 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 57.1 | — | 100.0 | 60.5 | 2.8 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 5 | 27.0 | 10.4 | 6.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 48.8 | — | 66.7 | 52.4 | 9.0 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 7 | 16.5 | 6.0 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 47.5 | — | 40.0 | 47.3 | 4.2 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 17.9 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 57.1 | — | 100.0 | 60.5 | 2.8 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 5 | 27.0 | 13.8 | 8.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 5.6 | 11.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 48.8 | — | 66.7 | 52.4 | 9.0 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 7 | 16.5 | 13.1 | 10.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 5.9 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 47.5 | — | 40.0 | 47.3 | 4.2 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 17.9 | 13.2 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 10.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 57.1 | — | 100.0 | 60.5 | 2.8 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 5 | 27.0 | 19.5 | 11.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 7.9 | 16.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 5.6 | 48.8 | — | 66.7 | 52.4 | 9.0 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 7 | 16.5 | 19.0 | 15.4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 8.6 | 18.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 47.5 | — | 40.0 | 47.3 | 4.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 36 | 27 | 75.0% | 40.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 18.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 37 | 10 | 27.0% | 41.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
60%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 57.1% | 63.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 35.0% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
43%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 12 | 70.6% | 39.5% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 18.6% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 41.9% | 37.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
60%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 12 | 80.0% | 37.5% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 3 | 17.6% | 42.5% | 37.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
62%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-20 | Oklahoma City Thunder | DAL | 19.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 |
| 2011-12-18 | Oklahoma City Thunder | DAL | 16.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 |
Summer League
PTS
5.5
Points
REB
5.2
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ORL | 1 | 17.3 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 40.0 | — | 100.0 | 51.0 | 3.7 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 17.9 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 37.4 | 0.5 |
| Career | — | 6 | 17.8 | 5.5 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 34.2 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 39.3 | 1.1 |
| 2010 | ORL | 1 | 17.3 | 12.5 | 10.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 10.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 40.0 | — | 100.0 | 51.0 | 3.7 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 17.9 | 10.9 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 6.0 | 4.4 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 37.4 | 0.5 |
| Career | — | 6 | 17.8 | 11.1 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 5.7 | 4.4 | 12.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 34.2 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 39.3 | 1.1 |
| 2010 | ORL | 1 | 17.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.0 | — | 100.0 | 51.0 | 3.7 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 17.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 37.4 | 0.5 |
| Career | — | 6 | 17.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34.2 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 39.3 | 1.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 8 | 38.1% | 55.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 13.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 28.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
55%
Mid
42%
3PT
3%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 40.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
60%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 7 | 36.8% | 57.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 27.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
58%
Mid
39%
3PT
3%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-07-05 | Orlando | BOS | 17.3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.7 |
| 2009-07-18 | Las Vegas | DAL | 17.1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2009-07-17 | Las Vegas | CHI | 14.5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.7 |
| 2009-07-16 | Las Vegas | SAS | 21.5 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8.4 |
| 2009-07-14 | Las Vegas | LAL | 21.3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.9 |