Saddiq Bey — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2020 Round 1, pick 19 (#19 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Brooklyn Nets · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
16.1
Points
RPG
4.7
Rebounds
APG
2.4
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
0.4
TOV
1.5
MPG
33.9
Games
31
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
47.7
3P%
45.1
2.5-5.6 3P/g
FT%
76.9
2.2-2.9 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
14.3
Points
REB
6.7
Rebounds
AST
0.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 21.9 | 14.3 | 6.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 58.3 | 45.5 | 90.9 | 74.5 | 13.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 27.1 | 16.2 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 5.2 | 36.5 | 29.6 | 90.5 | 53.1 | 9.9 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 2 | 19.2 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 46.2 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 57.6 | 6.5 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 27.8 | 21.4 | 75.0 | 40.5 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 21.9 | 23.5 | 10.9 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 7.7 | 13.1 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 58.3 | 45.5 | 90.9 | 74.5 | 13.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 27.1 | 21.6 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 17.3 | 2.7 | 9.0 | 6.3 | 7.0 | 36.5 | 29.6 | 90.5 | 53.1 | 9.9 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 2 | 19.2 | 15.9 | 9.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 12.2 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 46.2 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 57.6 | 6.5 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 11.7 | 12.3 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 13.8 | 2.3 | 10.8 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 27.8 | 21.4 | 75.0 | 40.5 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 21.9 | 30.7 | 14.3 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 10.0 | 17.2 | 3.6 | 7.9 | 7.2 | 7.9 | 58.3 | 45.5 | 90.9 | 74.5 | 13.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 27.1 | 27.7 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 8.1 | 22.2 | 3.4 | 11.5 | 8.1 | 9.0 | 36.5 | 29.6 | 90.5 | 53.1 | 9.9 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 2 | 19.2 | 21.0 | 12.4 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 7.4 | 16.1 | 1.2 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 46.2 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 57.6 | 6.5 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 11.7 | 16.1 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 18.2 | 3.0 | 14.1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 27.8 | 21.4 | 75.0 | 40.5 | 1.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 31 | 19 | 61.3% | 29.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | 13.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 5.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 9.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 4.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 41 | 13 | 31.7% | 38.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
19%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 37.5% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 16.7% | 43.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.2% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
17%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
21%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 10 | 58.8% | 32.7% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 11.5% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.5% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 36.5% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
15%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 23.1% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 30.8% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 38.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 30.8% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
46%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | 62.2% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | 38.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
11%
3PT
78%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-20 | Atlanta Hawks | PHI | 23.7 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 |
| 2023-10-16 | Atlanta Hawks | IND | 19.9 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 23.0 |
| 2023-10-10 | Atlanta Hawks | CLE | 22.2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6.7 |
Summer League
PTS
13.5
Points
REB
8.8
Rebounds
AST
3.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 30.9 | 13.5 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 5.2 | 13.0 | 1.5 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 40.4 | 24.0 | 46.2 | 46.8 | 10.8 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 30.9 | 15.7 | 10.2 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 6.1 | 15.1 | 1.7 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 40.4 | 24.0 | 46.2 | 46.8 | 10.8 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 30.9 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 7.8 | 19.3 | 2.2 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 40.4 | 24.0 | 46.2 | 46.8 | 10.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 11 | 73.3% | 29.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 11.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 7.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
24%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 11 | 73.3% | 29.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 11.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 7.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
24%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-14 | Las Vegas | LAL | 28.6 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 12.1 |
| 2021-08-13 | Las Vegas | NYK | 34.0 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.7 |
| 2021-08-10 | Las Vegas | HOU | 30.3 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5.8 |
| 2021-08-08 | Las Vegas | OKC | 30.8 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 |