Rodions Kurucs — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2018 Round 2, pick 10 (#40 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Brooklyn Nets · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.0
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NBA | 1 | 7.4 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | 83.3 | 3.7 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 23.1 | 9.6 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 50.0 | 53.6 | 46.2 | 64.8 | 6.6 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 12.1 | 7.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 91.7 | 66.6 | 7.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 1 | 7.4 | 24.3 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 9.7 | 14.6 | 4.9 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | 83.3 | 3.7 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 23.1 | 14.9 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 10.2 | 3.3 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 50.0 | 53.6 | 46.2 | 64.8 | 6.6 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 12.1 | 23.1 | 13.4 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 7.4 | 13.4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 8.2 | 8.9 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 91.7 | 66.6 | 7.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 1 | 7.4 | 31.3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 12.5 | 18.8 | 6.3 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | 83.3 | 3.7 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 23.1 | 19.2 | 10.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 6.6 | 13.2 | 4.3 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 50.0 | 53.6 | 46.2 | 64.8 | 6.6 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 12.1 | 29.6 | 17.2 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 7.6 | 9.6 | 17.2 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 10.5 | 11.5 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 91.7 | 66.6 | 7.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 14 | 60.9% | 34.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 11.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 6.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 4.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 27 | 13 | 48.1% | 40.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
15%
3PT
51%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 62.2% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
0%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 26.1% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 13.0% | 38.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 8.7% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.2% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 23 | 13 | 56.5% | 50.0% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
13%
3PT
61%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 55.6% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 36.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 39.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
56%
Mid
22%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-13 | Brooklyn Nets | WAS | 7.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 |
Summer League
PTS
7.9
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
2.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 21.7 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 47.6 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 51.5 | 4.7 |
| 2019 | LV | 6 | 24.5 | 9.3 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 45.8 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 52.6 | 6.5 |
| Career | — | 10 | 23.4 | 7.9 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 6.9 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 46.4 | 29.2 | 53.3 | 52.2 | 5.8 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 21.7 | 9.6 | 7.5 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 8.7 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 47.6 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 51.5 | 4.7 |
| 2019 | LV | 6 | 24.5 | 13.7 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 11.8 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 45.8 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 52.6 | 6.5 |
| Career | — | 10 | 23.4 | 12.2 | 7.7 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 10.6 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 46.4 | 29.2 | 53.3 | 52.2 | 5.8 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 21.7 | 12.7 | 9.9 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 11.6 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 47.6 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 51.5 | 4.7 |
| 2019 | LV | 6 | 24.5 | 17.2 | 9.8 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 4.9 | 6.8 | 14.8 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 45.8 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 52.6 | 6.5 |
| Career | — | 10 | 23.4 | 15.6 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 6.3 | 13.6 | 1.4 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 46.4 | 29.2 | 53.3 | 52.2 | 5.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 35 | 23 | 65.7% | 51.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 10.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 4.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 18 | 5 | 27.8% | 26.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
51%
Mid
15%
3PT
34%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 47.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 19.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
48%
Mid
24%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 15 | 60.0% | 53.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 31.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
53%
Mid
11%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-17 | Las Vegas | MIL | 20.1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -2.4 |
| 2022-07-15 | Las Vegas | MIA | 25.2 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 |
| 2022-07-13 | Las Vegas | UTA | 21.2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2022-07-09 | Las Vegas | PHI | 20.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 |
| 2019-07-14 | Las Vegas | MIN | 20.2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 |