Robert Sacre — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2012 Round 2, pick 30 (#60 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Los Angeles Lakers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
2.8
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | NBA | 4 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 40.0 | — | 75.0 | 46.8 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 6 | 18.9 | 7.8 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 47.6 | — | 87.5 | 51.6 | 5.1 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 6 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 33.3 | — | 66.7 | 41.0 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 8 | 24.7 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 51.4 | — | 57.7 | 54.9 | 3.4 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 4 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 40.0 | — | 75.0 | 46.8 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 6 | 18.9 | 14.9 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 47.6 | — | 87.5 | 51.6 | 5.1 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 6 | 11.7 | 12.4 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 6.2 | 33.3 | — | 66.7 | 41.0 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 8 | 24.7 | 9.3 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 51.4 | — | 57.7 | 54.9 | 3.4 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 4 | 11.0 | 12.6 | 11.5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 40.0 | — | 75.0 | 46.8 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 6 | 18.9 | 21.3 | 10.4 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 9.0 | 19.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 47.6 | — | 87.5 | 51.6 | 5.1 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 6 | 11.7 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 5.3 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 8.0 | 33.3 | — | 66.7 | 41.0 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 8 | 24.7 | 13.5 | 10.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 6.9 | 51.4 | — | 57.7 | 54.9 | 3.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 10 | 50.0% | 18.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 40 | 15 | 37.5% | 36.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 51 | 25 | 49.0% | 45.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
82%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 37.3% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
60%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.1% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 26.2% | 38.5% |
| Mid-Range | 28 | 15 | 53.6% | 66.7% | 38.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
7%
Mid
93%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 41.7% | 34.6% |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 45.8% | 37.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
88%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 28.6% | 61.0% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 8 | 47.1% | 48.6% | 36.9% |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 22.9% | 35.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
71%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-10-19 | Los Angeles Lakers | POR | 12.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 |
| 2015-10-17 | Los Angeles Lakers | GSW | 12.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 |
| 2015-10-07 | Los Angeles Lakers | UTA | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.5 |
| 2015-10-04 | Los Angeles Lakers | UTA | 14.9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
Summer League
PTS
8.8
Points
REB
6.4
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LV | 5 | 23.4 | 8.6 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 42.4 | — | 78.9 | 52.0 | 5.7 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 30.8 | 9.0 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 35.9 | 0.0 | 89.5 | 47.5 | 5.9 |
| Career | — | 10 | 27.1 | 8.8 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 38.9 | 0.0 | 84.2 | 49.6 | 5.8 |
| 2013 | LV | 5 | 23.4 | 13.2 | 10.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 42.4 | — | 78.9 | 52.0 | 5.7 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 30.8 | 10.5 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 35.9 | 0.0 | 89.5 | 47.5 | 5.9 |
| Career | — | 10 | 27.1 | 11.7 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 38.9 | 0.0 | 84.2 | 49.6 | 5.8 |
| 2013 | LV | 5 | 23.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.4 | — | 78.9 | 52.0 | 5.7 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 30.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35.9 | 0.0 | 89.5 | 47.5 | 5.9 |
| Career | — | 10 | 27.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.9 | 0.0 | 84.2 | 49.6 | 5.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 12 | 46.2% | 38.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 10 | 41.7% | 35.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 25.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
60%
3PT
1%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 33.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
67%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 42.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 37.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 17.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
54%
3PT
3%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-07-20 | Las Vegas | GSW | 26.0 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 |
| 2013-07-18 | Las Vegas | MIL | 23.0 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 14.1 |
| 2013-07-15 | Las Vegas | LAC | 22.0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3.1 |
| 2013-07-14 | Las Vegas | POR | 29.0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 |
| 2013-07-12 | Las Vegas | CLE | 17.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 |