Reggie Jackson — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2011 Round 1, pick 24 (#24 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
18.2
Points
RPG
4.3
Rebounds
APG
4.5
Assists
SPG
1.1
BPG
0.5
TOV
2.4
MPG
34.1
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
50.3
3P%
42.0
2.1-5.0 3P/g
FT%
79.6
3.2-4.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
11.0
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
4.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | NBA | 2 | 20.1 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 41.2 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 57.3 | 9.5 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 7 | 28.3 | 15.4 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 11.4 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 48.8 | 24.0 | 92.3 | 59.1 | 13.1 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 5 | 22.0 | 7.4 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 38.9 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 47.3 | 4.8 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 7.7 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 36.3 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 2 | 20.1 | 19.8 | 4.5 | 8.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 6.3 | 15.3 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 41.2 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 57.3 | 9.5 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 7 | 28.3 | 19.6 | 3.8 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 7.1 | 14.5 | 1.1 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 48.8 | 24.0 | 92.3 | 59.1 | 13.1 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 5 | 22.0 | 12.1 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 11.8 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 38.9 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 47.3 | 4.8 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 7.7 | 11.7 | 2.3 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 36.3 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 2 | 20.1 | 25.9 | 5.9 | 10.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 8.2 | 20.0 | 3.5 | 8.2 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 41.2 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 57.3 | 9.5 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 7 | 28.3 | 27.8 | 5.4 | 10.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 10.0 | 20.6 | 1.5 | 6.4 | 6.2 | 6.7 | 48.8 | 24.0 | 92.3 | 59.1 | 13.1 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 5 | 22.0 | 17.4 | 8.9 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 6.6 | 16.9 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 38.9 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 47.3 | 4.8 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 7.7 | 17.1 | 3.4 | 10.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 20.5 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 36.3 | 0.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 50 | 33 | 66.0% | 36.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 5 | 27.8% | 12.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 29 | 13 | 44.8% | 20.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 40 | 11 | 27.5% | 28.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
34%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
1%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 41.2% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | 38.5% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | 38.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 41.2% | 33.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
18%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 21 | 77.8% | 33.8% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 15.0% | 34.6% |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 8 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 37.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 25 | 6 | 24.0% | 31.2% | 32.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
35%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 8 | 53.3% | 41.7% | 61.0% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 13.9% | 36.9% |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 35.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.8% | 41.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
39%
3PT
19%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 63.2% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 35.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 31.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
33%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
17%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-10-10 | Oklahoma City Thunder | DAL | 17.2 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 |
| 2014-10-08 | Oklahoma City Thunder | DEN | 22.9 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 9.3 |
Summer League
PTS
16.7
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
3.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ORL | 2 | 23.0 | 19.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 53.8 | 25.0 | 81.8 | 63.2 | 12.2 |
| 2012 | ORL | 4 | 26.5 | 15.2 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 12.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 5.5 | 41.2 | 0.0 | 86.4 | 50.3 | 7.9 |
| Career | — | 6 | 25.3 | 16.7 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 12.8 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 20.0 | 84.8 | 54.6 | 9.3 |
| 2013 | ORL | 2 | 23.0 | 30.5 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 6.3 | 11.0 | 20.3 | 1.6 | 6.3 | 7.0 | 8.6 | 53.8 | 25.0 | 81.8 | 63.2 | 12.2 |
| 2012 | ORL | 4 | 26.5 | 20.7 | 4.4 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 7.1 | 17.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 41.2 | 0.0 | 86.4 | 50.3 | 7.9 |
| Career | — | 6 | 25.3 | 23.7 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 4.7 | 8.3 | 18.2 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 6.6 | 7.8 | 45.5 | 20.0 | 84.8 | 54.6 | 9.3 |
| 2013 | ORL | 2 | 23.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53.8 | 25.0 | 81.8 | 63.2 | 12.2 |
| 2012 | ORL | 4 | 26.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.2 | 0.0 | 86.4 | 50.3 | 7.9 |
| Career | — | 6 | 25.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45.5 | 20.0 | 84.8 | 54.6 | 9.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 20 | 74.1% | 35.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 3 | 20.0% | 19.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 25 | 10 | 40.0% | 32.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 11.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
52%
3PT
13%
Corner 3
1%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 38.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 19.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 26.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
31%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 12 | 70.6% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 23.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 20 | 6 | 30.0% | 39.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
63%
3PT
4%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-07-09 | Orlando | DET | 29.0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 28.8 |
| 2013-07-08 | Orlando | ORL | 17.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -4.3 |
| 2012-07-13 | Orlando | UTA | 20.0 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.6 |
| 2012-07-11 | Orlando | DET | 26.0 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10.5 |
| 2012-07-10 | Orlando | IND | 31.0 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3.5 |