Patrick Williams — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2020 Round 1, pick 4 (#4 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Chicago Bulls · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
9.2
Points
RPG
4.0
Rebounds
APG
1.0
Assists
SPG
1.0
BPG
1.0
TOV
1.7
MPG
22.5
Games
29
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
45.9
3P%
32.0
0.5-1.7 3P/g
FT%
83.8
2.2-2.6 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
11.0
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 23.8 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 38.5 | 34.8 | 87.5 | 49.5 | 4.4 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 22.3 | 11.0 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 42.1 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 51.9 | 7.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 1 | 22.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 66.7 | — | 50.0 | 7.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 27.1 | 11.2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 9.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 48.6 | 42.9 | 54.5 | 53.8 | 5.1 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 23.8 | 16.6 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 15.7 | 2.4 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 38.5 | 34.8 | 87.5 | 49.5 | 4.4 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 22.3 | 17.8 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 15.3 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 42.1 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 51.9 | 7.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 1 | 22.0 | 9.8 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 66.7 | — | 50.0 | 7.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 27.1 | 14.9 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 12.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 48.6 | 42.9 | 54.5 | 53.8 | 5.1 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 23.8 | 22.8 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 8.3 | 21.6 | 3.3 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 38.5 | 34.8 | 87.5 | 49.5 | 4.4 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 22.3 | 22.5 | 7.7 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 8.2 | 19.5 | 2.0 | 6.1 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 42.1 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 51.9 | 7.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 1 | 22.0 | 12.7 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 12.7 | 4.2 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 66.7 | — | 50.0 | 7.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 27.1 | 19.0 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 7.6 | 15.6 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 4.6 | 48.6 | 42.9 | 54.5 | 53.8 | 5.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 35 | 18 | 51.4% | 26.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 9 | 52.9% | 12.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 36 | 12 | 33.3% | 27.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 6.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 31 | 13 | 41.9% | 23.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
40%
3PT
34%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 21.2% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 9.6% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 25.0% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 9.6% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.8% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 30.8% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
35%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 36.8% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 10.5% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 21.1% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.9% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.3% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 18.4% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
32%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 38.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
33%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 24.3% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 18.9% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 37.8% | 38.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.7% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 16.2% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
57%
3PT
19%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-19 | Chicago Bulls | MIN | 31.4 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 2023-10-17 | Chicago Bulls | TOR | 21.5 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 |
| 2023-10-15 | Chicago Bulls | DEN | 25.1 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 |
| 2023-10-12 | Chicago Bulls | DEN | 18.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2023-10-08 | Chicago Bulls | MIL | 22.2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 |
Summer League
PTS
21.0
Points
REB
9.7
Rebounds
AST
2.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LV | 3 | 34.3 | 21.0 | 9.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 7.3 | 19.3 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 37.9 | 43.8 | 80.0 | 48.8 | 10.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 3 | 34.3 | 22.1 | 10.2 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 4.9 | 7.7 | 20.3 | 2.5 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 5.3 | 37.9 | 43.8 | 80.0 | 48.8 | 10.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 3 | 34.3 | 29.7 | 13.7 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 6.6 | 10.4 | 27.3 | 3.3 | 7.5 | 5.7 | 7.1 | 37.9 | 43.8 | 80.0 | 48.8 | 10.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | 24.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 19.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 29.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 25.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
48%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | 24.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 19.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 29.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 25.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
48%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
2%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-12 | Las Vegas | MIN | 33.6 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10.3 |
| 2021-08-10 | Las Vegas | SAS | 33.7 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 19.4 |
| 2021-08-09 | Las Vegas | NOP | 35.5 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.9 |