Orien Greene — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2005 Round 2, pick 23 (#53 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Boston Celtics · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
3.4
Points
REB
2.4
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | NBA | 5 | 13.8 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 35.0 | 11.1 | 66.7 | 39.9 | 2.4 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 5 | 13.8 | 8.9 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 10.4 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 35.0 | 11.1 | 66.7 | 39.9 | 2.4 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 5 | 13.8 | 12.4 | 8.8 | 3.7 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 14.6 | 0.7 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 35.0 | 11.1 | 66.7 | 39.9 | 2.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 26.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 26.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 31.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
32%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 26.3% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 26.3% | 36.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.5% | 40.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 31.6% | 34.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
32%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-10-24 | Sacramento Kings | LAC | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.8 |
| 2007-10-21 | Sacramento Kings | POR | 17.6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.3 |
| 2007-10-19 | Sacramento Kings | POR | 13.2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 |
| 2007-10-18 | Sacramento Kings | UTA | 17.5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 |
| 2007-10-09 | Sacramento Kings | SEA | 15.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 |
Summer League
PTS
8.8
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 16.1 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 66.7 | 80.0 | 75.0 | 78.5 | 5.4 |
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 16.1 | 19.7 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 7.2 | 66.7 | 80.0 | 75.0 | 78.5 | 5.4 |
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 16.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 66.7 | 80.0 | 75.0 | 78.5 | 5.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 52.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 23.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 23.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
24%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 52.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 23.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 23.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
24%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-07-19 | Las Vegas | NYK | 14.5 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 |
| 2008-07-18 | Las Vegas | DET | 14.4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 |
| 2008-07-15 | Las Vegas | GSW | 19.6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.6 |
| 2008-07-13 | Las Vegas | NOH | 14.8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2.9 |
| 2008-07-12 | Las Vegas | LAC | 17.3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |