Nico Mannion — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2020 Round 2, pick 18 (#48 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Golden State Warriors · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
14.0
Points
RPG
2.5
Rebounds
APG
5.3
Assists
SPG
1.2
BPG
0.0
TOV
2.6
MPG
32.3
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
39.2
3P%
32.7
1.7-5.1 3P/g
FT%
79.7
3.3-4.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
1.3
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
2.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 8.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 0.0 | — | 18.2 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 8.8 | 5.5 | 4.1 | 10.9 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 0.0 | — | 18.2 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 8.8 | 6.6 | 4.9 | 13.2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 18.1 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 0.0 | — | 18.2 | 1.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 27.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 27.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
55%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 27.3% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 27.3% | 38.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
55%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-17 | Golden State Warriors | SAC | 4.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
| 2020-12-15 | Golden State Warriors | SAC | 13.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 |
| 2020-12-12 | Golden State Warriors | DEN | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 |
Summer League
PTS
8.7
Points
REB
1.7
Rebounds
AST
4.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LV | 3 | 23.3 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 12.0 | 0.3 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 27.8 | 4.8 | 62.5 | 32.9 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | LV | 3 | 23.3 | 13.4 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 18.6 | 0.5 | 10.8 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 27.8 | 4.8 | 62.5 | 32.9 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | LV | 3 | 23.3 | 17.5 | 3.4 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 24.2 | 0.7 | 14.1 | 3.4 | 5.4 | 27.8 | 4.8 | 62.5 | 32.9 | 2.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 16.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 13.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 1 | 5.9% | 47.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
25%
3PT
58%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 16.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 13.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 1 | 5.9% | 47.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
25%
3PT
58%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-11 | Las Vegas | BKN | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 |
| 2023-07-08 | Las Vegas | PHX | 25.1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 5 | -1.9 |
| 2023-07-07 | Las Vegas | DEN | 28.6 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 |