Nemanja Nedović — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2013 Round 1, pick 30 (#30 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Phoenix Suns · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
9.2
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
2.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | NBA | 5 | 15.9 | 9.2 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 51.7 | 44.4 | 75.0 | 63.8 | 7.4 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 6 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 35.7 | 20.0 | 83.3 | 48.1 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 5 | 15.9 | 20.8 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 6.8 | 13.1 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 5.4 | 7.2 | 51.7 | 44.4 | 75.0 | 63.8 | 7.4 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 6 | 10.0 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 8.4 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 35.7 | 20.0 | 83.3 | 48.1 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 5 | 15.9 | 27.8 | 3.0 | 7.9 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 5.4 | 9.1 | 17.5 | 2.4 | 5.4 | 7.2 | 9.7 | 51.7 | 44.4 | 75.0 | 63.8 | 7.4 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 6 | 10.0 | 12.7 | 4.8 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.1 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 35.7 | 20.0 | 83.3 | 48.1 | 1.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 11 | 78.6% | 32.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 18.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 16.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 27.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
35%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 34.5% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 20.7% | 38.5% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 13.8% | 38.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 27.6% | 33.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
34%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 28.6% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 34.6% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 21.4% | 37.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 38.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 28.6% | 32.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
36%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-10-19 | Golden State Warriors | HOU | 22.8 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12.8 |
| 2014-10-16 | Golden State Warriors | DEN | 18.6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.1 |
| 2014-10-12 | Golden State Warriors | LAL | 8.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 |
| 2014-10-09 | Golden State Warriors | LAL | 14.8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 |
| 2014-10-07 | Golden State Warriors | LAC | 15.0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10.6 |
Summer League
PTS
9.4
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
2.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 21.2 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 45.2 | 28.6 | 71.4 | 58.4 | 5.9 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 21.2 | 16.0 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 4.8 | 10.5 | 1.4 | 4.8 | 5.1 | 7.1 | 45.2 | 28.6 | 71.4 | 58.4 | 5.9 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 21.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45.2 | 28.6 | 71.4 | 58.4 | 5.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 29.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 19.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 38.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
26%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 29.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 19.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 38.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
26%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-18 | Las Vegas | MIL | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2014-07-16 | Las Vegas | ATL | 22.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4.9 |
| 2014-07-14 | Las Vegas | LAL | 29.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 |
| 2014-07-12 | Las Vegas | PHX | 24.0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 2014-07-11 | Las Vegas | CHA | 24.0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 13.4 |