Markelle Fultz — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2017 Round 1, pick 1 (#1 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
23.2
Points
RPG
5.7
Rebounds
APG
5.9
Assists
SPG
1.6
BPG
1.2
TOV
3.2
MPG
35.7
Games
25
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
47.6
3P%
41.3
2.1-5.0 3P/g
FT%
64.9
4.3-6.7 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
14.0
Points
REB
4.5
Rebounds
AST
4.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 27.3 | 14.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.8 | 13.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 43.4 | 30.0 | 70.0 | 48.8 | 10.2 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 18.3 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 8.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 32.2 | 14.3 | 66.7 | 35.7 | 3.3 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 22.6 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 9.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 43.2 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 46.4 | 5.1 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 23.5 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 29.2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 30.5 | 0.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 27.3 | 18.4 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 7.6 | 17.5 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 43.4 | 30.0 | 70.0 | 48.8 | 10.2 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 18.3 | 12.7 | 3.9 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 16.6 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 32.2 | 14.3 | 66.7 | 35.7 | 3.3 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 22.6 | 14.3 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 6.4 | 14.7 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 43.2 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 46.4 | 5.1 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 23.5 | 12.3 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 18.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 29.2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 30.5 | 0.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 27.3 | 22.8 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 9.4 | 21.6 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 43.4 | 30.0 | 70.0 | 48.8 | 10.2 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 18.3 | 16.3 | 5.1 | 9.4 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 6.9 | 21.4 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 32.2 | 14.3 | 66.7 | 35.7 | 3.3 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 22.6 | 18.4 | 6.6 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 8.2 | 18.9 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 43.2 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 46.4 | 5.1 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 23.5 | 15.2 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 6.6 | 22.7 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 29.2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 30.5 | 0.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 64 | 31 | 48.4% | 37.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 41 | 15 | 36.6% | 23.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 45 | 14 | 31.1% | 26.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 3 | 17.6% | 9.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
50%
3PT
13%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 9 | 47.4% | 36.5% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 19.2% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 26.9% | 38.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 17.3% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
46%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 9 | 52.9% | 28.8% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 30.5% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | 28.8% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.7% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.5% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
59%
3PT
12%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 40.5% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 16.2% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 29.7% | 36.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.4% | 35.9% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.7% | 39.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.4% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
46%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 54.2% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.2% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 37.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
42%
3PT
4%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-19 | Orlando Magic | CHA | 21.9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8.9 |
| 2020-12-17 | Orlando Magic | CHA | 30.5 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 |
| 2020-12-13 | Orlando Magic | ATL | 31.4 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15.8 |
| 2020-12-11 | Orlando Magic | ATL | 25.4 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 |
Summer League
PTS
16.0
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
2.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LV | 1 | 15.4 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 29.1 | -1.1 |
| 2017 | SLC | 2 | 24.5 | 20.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 7.5 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 46.9 | 46.2 | 80.0 | 58.5 | 10.7 |
| Career | — | 3 | 21.5 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 14.7 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 40.9 | 37.5 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 6.8 |
| 2017 | LV | 1 | 15.4 | 18.7 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 7.0 | 28.1 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 9.4 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 29.1 | -1.1 |
| 2017 | SLC | 2 | 24.5 | 29.3 | 5.1 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 7.3 | 11.0 | 23.5 | 4.4 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 46.9 | 46.2 | 80.0 | 58.5 | 10.7 |
| Career | — | 3 | 21.5 | 26.8 | 5.0 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 6.7 | 10.0 | 24.6 | 3.3 | 8.9 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 40.9 | 37.5 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 6.8 |
| 2017 | LV | 1 | 15.4 | 22.2 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 8.3 | 33.2 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 5.5 | 11.1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 29.1 | -1.1 |
| 2017 | SLC | 2 | 24.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46.9 | 46.2 | 80.0 | 58.5 | 10.7 |
| Career | — | 3 | 21.5 | 31.8 | 6.0 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 7.9 | 11.9 | 29.1 | 4.0 | 10.6 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 40.9 | 37.5 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 6.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 26.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 9.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 31.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 31.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
40%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 26.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 9.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 31.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 31.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
40%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
2%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-07-08 | Las Vegas | GSW | 15.4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -1.1 |
| 2017-07-05 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 26.8 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13.6 |
| 2017-07-03 | Salt Lake City | BOS | 22.3 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7.8 |