Luke Travers — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 2, pick 26 (#56 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.5
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 11.1 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 46.7 | 33.3 | 54.5 | 55.4 | 3.9 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 0.0 | — | 38.5 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 11.1 | 17.8 | 8.1 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 5.7 | 12.1 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 8.9 | 46.7 | 33.3 | 54.5 | 55.4 | 3.9 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 11.0 | 8.2 | 10.6 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 0.0 | — | 38.5 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 11.1 | 22.2 | 10.1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 15.1 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 11.1 | 46.7 | 33.3 | 54.5 | 55.4 | 3.9 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 11.0 | 10.4 | 13.5 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 0.0 | — | 38.5 | 2.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 9 | 60.0% | 53.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 28.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
14%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 46.7% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.7% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
13%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 61.5% | 65.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 15.4% | 38.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
62%
Mid
15%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-14 | Cleveland Cavaliers | DET | 2.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2025-10-12 | Cleveland Cavaliers | BOS | 19.7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6.0 |
| 2025-10-09 | Cleveland Cavaliers | CHI | 10.1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.2 |
| 2025-10-07 | Cleveland Cavaliers | CHI | 12.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 |
Summer League
PTS
6.7
Points
REB
4.6
Rebounds
AST
1.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 14.6 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 31.8 | 30.8 | 100.0 | 48.1 | 3.4 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 17.4 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | — | 29.2 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 23.2 | 8.2 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 48.1 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 54.1 | 6.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 6 | 26.8 | 7.5 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 6.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 27.3 | 80.0 | 56.0 | 8.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 23.5 | 6.6 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 48.0 | 25.0 | 54.5 | 55.3 | 7.2 |
| Career | — | 21 | 22.1 | 6.7 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 5.9 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 43.5 | 23.4 | 73.1 | 51.7 | 6.2 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 14.6 | 13.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 13.5 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 31.8 | 30.8 | 100.0 | 48.1 | 3.4 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 17.4 | 7.2 | 8.3 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 12.4 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | — | 29.2 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 23.2 | 12.8 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 5.0 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 48.1 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 54.1 | 6.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 6 | 26.8 | 10.1 | 8.5 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 8.5 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 50.0 | 27.3 | 80.0 | 56.0 | 8.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 23.5 | 10.1 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 48.0 | 25.0 | 54.5 | 55.3 | 7.2 |
| Career | — | 21 | 22.1 | 10.9 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 9.6 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 43.5 | 23.4 | 73.1 | 51.7 | 6.2 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 14.6 | 18.6 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 18.6 | 3.4 | 11.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 31.8 | 30.8 | 100.0 | 48.1 | 3.4 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 17.4 | 9.7 | 11.1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 16.7 | 1.4 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | — | 29.2 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 23.2 | 16.4 | 8.9 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.4 | 13.4 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 48.1 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 54.1 | 6.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 6 | 26.8 | 13.3 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 11.3 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 50.0 | 27.3 | 80.0 | 56.0 | 8.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 23.5 | 14.1 | 9.9 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 5.1 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 48.0 | 25.0 | 54.5 | 55.3 | 7.2 |
| Career | — | 21 | 22.1 | 14.5 | 10.0 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 12.9 | 1.1 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 43.5 | 23.4 | 73.1 | 51.7 | 6.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 56 | 38 | 67.9% | 45.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 15.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 6.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 32 | 8 | 25.0% | 25.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
17%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 26.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 20.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 41.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
24%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
9%
Ast FG%
80%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 51.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 22.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
22%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 15 | 75.0% | 52.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 15.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 15.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
53%
Mid
18%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 52.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 28.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
0%
3PT
48%
Corner 3
20%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-18 | Las Vegas | PHI | 12.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 |
| 2026-07-15 | Las Vegas | CHA | 21.2 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12.3 |
| 2026-07-13 | Las Vegas | PHX | 14.6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | MIA | 10.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -3.1 |
| 2026-07-05 | California Classic | BKN | 17.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |