Luka Dončić — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2018 Round 1, pick 3 (#3 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Atlanta Hawks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
14.3
Points
REB
6.0
Rebounds
AST
7.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NBA | 3 | 19.7 | 14.3 | 6.0 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 11.7 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 48.6 | 35.3 | 75.0 | 58.5 | 13.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 24.3 | 20.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 6.3 | 4.7 | 6.3 | 39.2 | 31.6 | 73.7 | 50.5 | 11.9 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 25.3 | 19.9 | 8.7 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 12.9 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 5.6 | 7.9 | 46.7 | 37.2 | 70.9 | 60.9 | 15.3 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 29.3 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 47.5 | 43.5 | 63.2 | 62.0 | 12.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 3 | 19.7 | 26.2 | 11.0 | 13.4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 10.4 | 21.3 | 3.7 | 10.4 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 48.6 | 35.3 | 75.0 | 58.5 | 13.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 24.3 | 29.6 | 7.4 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 9.9 | 25.2 | 3.0 | 9.4 | 6.9 | 9.4 | 39.2 | 31.6 | 73.7 | 50.5 | 11.9 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 25.3 | 28.3 | 12.4 | 7.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 6.3 | 8.5 | 18.3 | 3.3 | 8.7 | 7.9 | 11.2 | 46.7 | 37.2 | 70.9 | 60.9 | 15.3 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 29.3 | 18.4 | 6.1 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 5.8 | 12.3 | 3.1 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 5.8 | 47.5 | 43.5 | 63.2 | 62.0 | 12.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 3 | 19.7 | 34.3 | 14.3 | 17.5 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 13.6 | 27.9 | 4.8 | 13.6 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 48.6 | 35.3 | 75.0 | 58.5 | 13.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 24.3 | 38.5 | 9.6 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 12.8 | 32.7 | 3.9 | 12.2 | 9.0 | 12.2 | 39.2 | 31.6 | 73.7 | 50.5 | 11.9 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 25.3 | 36.5 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 8.1 | 11.0 | 23.6 | 4.2 | 11.3 | 10.2 | 14.4 | 46.7 | 37.2 | 70.9 | 60.9 | 15.3 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 29.3 | 24.2 | 8.1 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 7.7 | 16.1 | 4.0 | 9.3 | 4.8 | 7.7 | 47.5 | 43.5 | 63.2 | 62.0 | 12.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 50 | 31 | 62.0% | 23.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 48 | 22 | 45.8% | 22.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 7.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 97 | 36 | 37.1% | 44.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
30%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 11.4% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 22.9% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 17.1% | 38.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 48.6% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
40%
3PT
49%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 27.5% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 25.5% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.8% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | 40.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 35.3% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
35%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 14 | 58.3% | 26.7% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 21 | 11 | 52.4% | 23.3% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.2% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.1% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.2% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 40 | 15 | 37.5% | 44.4% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
26%
3PT
48%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 20.0% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.0% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 7.5% | 36.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.5% | 35.9% |
| Above the Break 3 | 22 | 9 | 40.9% | 55.0% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
22%
3PT
57%
Corner 3
2%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-13 | Dallas Mavericks | CHA | 25.8 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 2021-10-08 | Dallas Mavericks | LAC | 17.7 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14.2 |
| 2021-10-06 | Dallas Mavericks | UTA | 15.6 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18.7 |