Larry Nance Jr. — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2015 Round 1, pick 27 (#27 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Los Angeles Lakers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.7
Points
REB
6.3
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | NBA | 3 | 18.8 | 7.7 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 69.6 | 7.3 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 16.7 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 49.8 | 4.5 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 8 | 18.1 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 48.0 | 33.3 | 52.9 | 51.3 | 6.0 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 5 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 70.9 | 5.1 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 3 | 18.8 | 14.7 | 12.1 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 69.6 | 7.3 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 16.7 | 9.9 | 7.8 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 49.8 | 4.5 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 8 | 18.1 | 14.7 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 12.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 48.0 | 33.3 | 52.9 | 51.3 | 6.0 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 5 | 11.0 | 14.5 | 11.8 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 70.9 | 5.1 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 3 | 18.8 | 19.7 | 16.3 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 6.9 | 11.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 6.9 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 69.6 | 7.3 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 16.7 | 12.9 | 10.1 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5.6 | 11.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 49.8 | 4.5 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 8 | 18.1 | 19.2 | 10.4 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 7.8 | 16.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 33.3 | 52.9 | 51.3 | 6.0 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 5 | 11.0 | 20.6 | 16.8 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 7.5 | 11.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 7.5 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 70.9 | 5.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 45 | 29 | 64.4% | 47.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 12.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 28 | 12 | 42.9% | 29.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 9.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
42%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
1%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 38.5% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 15.4% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 38.5% | 36.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
54%
3PT
8%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 60.0% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 15.0% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 37.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
60%
Mid
35%
3PT
5%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 13 | 56.5% | 46.0% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 32.0% | 37.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | 36.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
42%
3PT
12%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 41.7% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 37.3% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 32.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
42%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-08 | Cleveland Cavaliers | IND | 20.8 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 2018-10-06 | Cleveland Cavaliers | BOS | 18.5 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 |
| 2018-10-02 | Cleveland Cavaliers | BOS | 17.2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 6.6 |