Kyrylo Fesenko — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2007 Round 2, pick 8 (#38 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
8.9
Points
REB
4.4
Rebounds
AST
0.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 17.9 | 8.9 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 55.8 | — | 56.0 | 57.4 | 5.3 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 12.1 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 57.7 | — | 16.7 | 54.1 | 2.8 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 6 | 12.1 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 26.7 | — | 54.5 | 35.3 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 12.3 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 64.7 | — | 53.8 | 63.8 | 3.1 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 17.9 | 17.8 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 7.2 | 55.8 | — | 56.0 | 57.4 | 5.3 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 12.1 | 15.3 | 11.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 7.4 | 12.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 57.7 | — | 16.7 | 54.1 | 2.8 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 6 | 12.1 | 7.0 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 26.7 | — | 54.5 | 35.3 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 12.3 | 14.1 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 6.3 | 64.7 | — | 53.8 | 63.8 | 3.1 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 17.9 | 26.2 | 13.1 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 10.1 | 18.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 10.5 | 55.8 | — | 56.0 | 57.4 | 5.3 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 12.1 | 22.3 | 17.3 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 5.8 | 7.9 | 10.8 | 18.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 57.7 | — | 16.7 | 54.1 | 2.8 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 6 | 12.1 | 10.0 | 13.5 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 7.8 | 26.7 | — | 54.5 | 35.3 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 12.3 | 19.8 | 8.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 6.1 | 6.8 | 7.5 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 8.9 | 64.7 | — | 53.8 | 63.8 | 3.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 65 | 40 | 61.5% | 64.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 28 | 11 | 39.3% | 27.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 7.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
64%
Mid
36%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 16 | 69.6% | 53.5% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 39.5% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 7.0% | 37.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
53%
Mid
47%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 12 | 63.2% | 73.1% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 23.1% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.8% | 37.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
73%
Mid
27%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 66.7% | 59.1% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 20.0% | 39.5% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | 37.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
67%
Mid
33%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 10 | 76.9% | 76.5% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.8% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | 36.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
76%
Mid
24%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-10-22 | Utah Jazz | SAC | 17.0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 |
| 2010-10-19 | Utah Jazz | LAL | 12.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 |
| 2010-10-17 | Utah Jazz | LAL | 14.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.5 |
| 2010-10-14 | Utah Jazz | PHX | 14.9 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.3 |
| 2010-10-12 | Utah Jazz | PHX | 22.4 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.8 |
Summer League
PTS
8.4
Points
REB
5.2
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 17.6 | 8.4 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 58.6 | — | 50.0 | 58.3 | 6.4 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 17.6 | 17.2 | 10.6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 11.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 58.6 | — | 50.0 | 58.3 | 6.4 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 17.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 58.6 | — | 50.0 | 58.3 | 6.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 15 | 62.5% | 82.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 13.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
83%
Mid
17%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 15 | 62.5% | 82.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 13.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
83%
Mid
17%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-17 | Las Vegas | SAC | 24.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 |
| 2014-07-16 | Las Vegas | PHX | 26.0 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 14.5 |
| 2014-07-15 | Las Vegas | CHI | 15.0 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11.2 |
| 2014-07-13 | Las Vegas | WAS | 12.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 |
| 2014-07-12 | Las Vegas | DAL | 11.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 |