Kyle Weaver — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2008 Round 2, pick 8 (#38 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Charlotte Bobcats · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
2.3
Points
REB
1.7
Rebounds
AST
2.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | NBA | 3 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 2.9 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 12.9 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 88.9 | 55.4 | 2.9 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 1 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 56.8 | -0.4 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 3 | 8.6 | 9.8 | 7.0 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 9.8 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 2.9 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 12.9 | 9.8 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 88.9 | 55.4 | 2.9 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 1 | 6.1 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 11.8 | — | — | 50.0 | 56.8 | -0.4 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 3 | 8.6 | 14.2 | 10.1 | 14.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 6.1 | 14.2 | 2.0 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 2.9 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 12.9 | 14.9 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 10.6 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 5.7 | 6.4 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 88.9 | 55.4 | 2.9 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 1 | 6.1 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 15.6 | — | — | 50.0 | 56.8 | -0.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 14.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 19.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 38.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 23.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
57%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 61.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 34.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
29%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 28.6% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 37.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 39.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 14.3% | 32.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
7%
Mid
71%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-10-16 | Chicago Bulls | ORL | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 |
| 2010-10-08 | Chicago Bulls | WAS | 17.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 |
| 2010-10-07 | Chicago Bulls | DAL | 6.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
Summer League
PTS
6.8
Points
REB
2.6
Rebounds
AST
1.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LV | 5 | 12.6 | 8.4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 53.6 | 27.3 | 81.8 | 63.9 | 5.3 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 14.8 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 29.7 | 1.6 |
| 2012 | ORL | 4 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 36.8 | -0.1 |
| 2010 | ORL | 4 | 33.9 | 14.2 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 12.8 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 39.2 | 31.2 | 66.7 | 48.4 | 8.5 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 28.3 | 7.4 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 42.4 | 29.4 | 57.1 | 51.3 | 3.9 |
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 17.4 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 45.8 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 57.2 | 3.9 |
| Career | — | 28 | 19.1 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 39.5 | 27.6 | 71.4 | 49.8 | 3.8 |
| 2013 | LV | 5 | 12.6 | 24.0 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 8.6 | 16.0 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 5.1 | 6.3 | 53.6 | 27.3 | 81.8 | 63.9 | 5.3 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 14.8 | 7.3 | 5.8 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 5.8 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 29.7 | 1.6 |
| 2012 | ORL | 4 | 8.2 | 7.6 | 7.6 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 8.7 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 36.8 | -0.1 |
| 2010 | ORL | 4 | 33.9 | 15.1 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 5.3 | 13.5 | 1.3 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 39.2 | 31.2 | 66.7 | 48.4 | 8.5 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 28.3 | 9.4 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 8.4 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 42.4 | 29.4 | 57.1 | 51.3 | 3.9 |
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 17.4 | 12.8 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 9.9 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 45.8 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 57.2 | 3.9 |
| Career | — | 28 | 19.1 | 12.7 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 10.9 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 39.5 | 27.6 | 71.4 | 49.8 | 3.8 |
| 2013 | LV | 5 | 12.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53.6 | 27.3 | 81.8 | 63.9 | 5.3 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 14.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 29.7 | 1.6 |
| 2012 | ORL | 4 | 8.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.7 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 36.8 | -0.1 |
| 2010 | ORL | 4 | 33.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39.2 | 31.2 | 66.7 | 48.4 | 8.5 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 28.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.4 | 29.4 | 57.1 | 51.3 | 3.9 |
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 17.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45.8 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 57.2 | 3.9 |
| Career | — | 28 | 19.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39.5 | 27.6 | 71.4 | 49.8 | 3.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 50 | 27 | 54.0% | 32.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 7.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 39 | 18 | 46.2% | 25.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 5.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 40 | 9 | 22.5% | 25.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
32%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 18.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 29.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
26%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 21.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
35%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 30.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 30.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 14.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
40%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 31.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 15.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 43.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
19%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 37.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 37.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 16.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
38%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
8%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-07-20 | Las Vegas | CHA | 15.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 |
| 2013-07-18 | Las Vegas | MIN | 11.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 |
| 2013-07-16 | Las Vegas | DAL | 22.0 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 10.5 |
| 2013-07-14 | Las Vegas | LAC | 4.0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.1 |
| 2013-07-13 | Las Vegas | MIN | 11.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |