Keyonte George — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2023 Round 1, pick 16 (#16 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Utah Jazz · Draft date: June 22, 2023
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
15.3
Points
RPG
4.2
Rebounds
APG
2.8
Assists
SPG
1.1
BPG
0.2
TOV
2.9
MPG
28.6
Games
33
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
37.6
3P%
33.8
2.3-6.9 3P/g
FT%
79.3
3.6-4.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
10.7
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
2.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 17.4 | 10.7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 61.1 | 75.0 | 63.6 | 70.1 | 8.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 28.2 | 14.2 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 51.2 | 36.8 | 80.0 | 62.8 | 11.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 21.5 | 13.8 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 48.8 | 44.8 | 87.5 | 68.9 | 9.4 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 22.5 | 10.4 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 32.6 | 28.0 | 77.3 | 49.4 | 7.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 17.4 | 22.1 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 7.6 | 12.4 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 7.6 | 61.1 | 75.0 | 63.6 | 70.1 | 8.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 28.2 | 18.2 | 3.8 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 6.7 | 13.1 | 2.2 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 51.2 | 36.8 | 80.0 | 62.8 | 11.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 21.5 | 23.1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 7.0 | 14.4 | 4.4 | 9.7 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 48.8 | 44.8 | 87.5 | 68.9 | 9.4 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 22.5 | 16.6 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 13.8 | 2.2 | 8.0 | 5.4 | 7.0 | 32.6 | 28.0 | 77.3 | 49.4 | 7.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 17.4 | 28.8 | 2.7 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 9.9 | 16.2 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 9.9 | 61.1 | 75.0 | 63.6 | 70.1 | 8.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 28.2 | 24.2 | 5.1 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 8.9 | 17.4 | 3.0 | 8.1 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 51.2 | 36.8 | 80.0 | 62.8 | 11.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 21.5 | 30.7 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 5.8 | 9.3 | 19.1 | 5.8 | 12.9 | 6.2 | 7.1 | 48.8 | 44.8 | 87.5 | 68.9 | 9.4 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 22.5 | 21.9 | 2.9 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 5.9 | 18.1 | 2.9 | 10.5 | 7.2 | 9.3 | 32.6 | 28.0 | 77.3 | 49.4 | 7.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 28 | 14 | 50.0% | 19.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 23 | 15 | 65.2% | 15.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 8 | 47.1% | 11.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 4.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 64 | 24 | 37.5% | 44.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
28%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 38.9% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 27.8% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 38.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
39%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 17.1% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 22.0% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 14.6% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.3% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 39.0% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
37%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 11.6% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 9.3% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 11.6% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.7% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 7.0% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 24 | 11 | 45.8% | 55.8% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
21%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 20.9% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 11.6% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 9.3% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.7% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 22 | 6 | 27.3% | 51.2% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
21%
3PT
58%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Jazz | PHX | 22.9 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9.3 |
| 2026-10-13 | Jazz | SAS | 16.3 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12.8 |
| 2026-10-07 | Jazz | DEN | 12.8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 |
Summer League
PTS
21.6
Points
REB
3.5
Rebounds
AST
5.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SLC | 2 | 31.6 | 30.5 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 18.0 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 15.5 | 38.9 | 31.2 | 90.3 | 61.4 | 18.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 3 | 24.9 | 21.7 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 7.7 | 14.7 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 52.3 | 44.4 | 63.6 | 66.5 | 18.3 |
| 2023 | SLC | 3 | 27.8 | 15.7 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 12.3 | 1.7 | 5.7 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 37.8 | 29.4 | 82.4 | 52.8 | 12.3 |
| Career | — | 8 | 27.7 | 21.6 | 3.5 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 14.6 | 2.8 | 7.5 | 6.1 | 7.4 | 43.6 | 36.7 | 83.1 | 60.5 | 16.0 |
| 2024 | SLC | 2 | 31.6 | 34.7 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 8.0 | 20.5 | 2.8 | 9.1 | 15.9 | 17.6 | 38.9 | 31.2 | 90.3 | 61.4 | 18.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 3 | 24.9 | 31.4 | 3.9 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 11.1 | 21.2 | 5.8 | 13.0 | 3.4 | 5.3 | 52.3 | 44.4 | 63.6 | 66.5 | 18.3 |
| 2023 | SLC | 3 | 27.8 | 20.3 | 6.0 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 16.0 | 2.2 | 7.3 | 6.0 | 7.3 | 37.8 | 29.4 | 82.4 | 52.8 | 12.3 |
| Career | — | 8 | 27.7 | 28.1 | 4.6 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 8.3 | 19.0 | 3.6 | 9.8 | 8.0 | 9.6 | 43.6 | 36.7 | 83.1 | 60.5 | 16.0 |
| 2024 | SLC | 2 | 31.6 | 43.9 | 4.3 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 10.1 | 25.9 | 3.6 | 11.5 | 20.2 | 22.3 | 38.9 | 31.2 | 90.3 | 61.4 | 18.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 3 | 24.9 | 38.9 | 4.8 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 4.2 | 13.8 | 26.4 | 7.2 | 16.2 | 4.2 | 6.6 | 52.3 | 44.4 | 63.6 | 66.5 | 18.3 |
| 2023 | SLC | 3 | 27.8 | 25.0 | 7.4 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 7.4 | 19.7 | 2.7 | 9.0 | 7.4 | 9.0 | 37.8 | 29.4 | 82.4 | 52.8 | 12.3 |
| Career | — | 8 | 27.7 | 35.0 | 5.7 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 10.3 | 23.7 | 4.5 | 12.1 | 9.9 | 11.9 | 43.6 | 36.7 | 83.1 | 60.5 | 16.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 9 | 52.9% | 14.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 10 | 55.6% | 15.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 22 | 10 | 45.5% | 18.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 6.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 52 | 17 | 32.7% | 44.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
34%
3PT
51%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 19.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 30.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 8.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 36.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
6%
Mid
50%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 8 | 53.3% | 18.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 13.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 13.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 4.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 39 | 13 | 33.3% | 48.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
27%
3PT
54%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-10 | Salt Lake City | PHI | 31.1 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 21.6 |
| 2024-07-08 | Salt Lake City | MEM | 32.1 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 19 | 14.5 |
| 2023-07-12 | Las Vegas | DEN | 10.2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 |
| 2023-07-10 | Las Vegas | MIN | 30.0 | 26 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 21.3 |
| 2023-07-08 | Las Vegas | LAC | 34.4 | 33 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 24 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 27.9 |