Jusuf Nurkić — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2014 Round 1, pick 16 (#16 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Chicago Bulls · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
13.5
Points
REB
7.5
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 20.5 | 13.5 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 11.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 5.0 | 41.3 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 49.3 | 8.9 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 7 | 23.4 | 12.6 | 10.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 7.4 | 43.9 | — | 73.1 | 55.1 | 11.2 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 8 | 17.9 | 6.9 | 8.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 44.7 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 48.1 | 5.8 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 20.5 | 23.8 | 13.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 8.4 | 20.2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 6.6 | 8.8 | 41.3 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 49.3 | 8.9 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 7 | 23.4 | 19.3 | 16.5 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.4 | 11.4 | 43.9 | — | 73.1 | 55.1 | 11.2 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 8 | 17.9 | 13.9 | 17.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 5.3 | 11.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 44.7 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 48.1 | 5.8 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 20.5 | 32.0 | 17.8 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 11.2 | 27.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 8.9 | 11.8 | 41.3 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 49.3 | 8.9 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 7 | 23.4 | 25.6 | 21.8 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 5.8 | 7.3 | 16.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 15.1 | 43.9 | — | 73.1 | 55.1 | 11.2 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 8 | 17.9 | 19.0 | 23.8 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 7.2 | 16.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 4.5 | 7.9 | 44.7 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 48.1 | 5.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 77 | 42 | 54.5% | 51.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 39 | 11 | 28.2% | 26.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 30 | 11 | 36.7% | 20.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
51%
Mid
46%
3PT
3%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 26.1% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 37.0% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 30.4% | 37.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.5% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
67%
3PT
7%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 40 | 20 | 50.0% | 70.2% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 17.5% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 12.3% | 37.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
70%
Mid
30%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 14 | 56.0% | 53.2% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 25.5% | 38.5% |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 19.1% | 38.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.1% | 33.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
53%
Mid
45%
3PT
2%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-13 | Portland Trail Blazers | MAC | 12.0 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 11.7 |
| 2017-10-09 | Portland Trail Blazers | SAC | 27.9 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 7.8 |
| 2017-10-08 | Portland Trail Blazers | LAC | 24.2 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.8 |
| 2017-10-05 | Portland Trail Blazers | TOR | 17.8 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 |