Justin Wright-Foreman — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2019 Round 2, pick 23 (#53 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Utah Jazz · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
3.8
Points
REB
0.8
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NBA | 6 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 45.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 53.9 | 2.6 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 6 | 7.5 | 18.5 | 4.0 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 7.2 | 16.1 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 45.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 53.9 | 2.6 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 6 | 7.5 | 23.4 | 5.1 | 9.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 9.2 | 20.4 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 45.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 53.9 | 2.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 30.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 15.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 35.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
50%
3PT
20%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 30.0% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 15.0% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 35.0% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.0% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.0% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
50%
3PT
20%
Corner 3
10%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-27 | Utah Jazz | BKN | 4.5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.7 |
| 2020-07-25 | Utah Jazz | MIA | 5.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2020-07-23 | Utah Jazz | PHX | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 |
| 2019-10-14 | Utah Jazz | SAC | 5.7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 |
| 2019-10-09 | Utah Jazz | MIL | 9.3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
Summer League
PTS
9.3
Points
REB
1.7
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 9.7 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 41.2 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 48.0 | 1.5 |
| 2019 | LV | 2 | 25.7 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 23.8 | 25.0 | 90.0 | 41.3 | 5.0 |
| 2019 | SLC | 2 | 27.1 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 13.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 40.7 | 22.2 | 66.7 | 45.9 | 6.0 |
| Career | — | 7 | 19.2 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 9.3 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 35.4 | 22.7 | 82.4 | 44.8 | 3.8 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 9.7 | 22.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 8.7 | 21.0 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 41.2 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 48.0 | 1.5 |
| 2019 | LV | 2 | 25.7 | 14.7 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 14.7 | 1.4 | 5.6 | 6.3 | 7.0 | 23.8 | 25.0 | 90.0 | 41.3 | 5.0 |
| 2019 | SLC | 2 | 27.1 | 17.3 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 7.3 | 17.9 | 1.3 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 40.7 | 22.2 | 66.7 | 45.9 | 6.0 |
| Career | — | 7 | 19.2 | 17.4 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 17.4 | 1.3 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 35.4 | 22.7 | 82.4 | 44.8 | 3.8 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 9.7 | 28.2 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 11.0 | 26.7 | 1.6 | 7.8 | 4.7 | 6.3 | 41.2 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 48.0 | 1.5 |
| 2019 | LV | 2 | 25.7 | 18.7 | 7.1 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 4.4 | 18.7 | 1.8 | 7.1 | 8.0 | 8.9 | 23.8 | 25.0 | 90.0 | 41.3 | 5.0 |
| 2019 | SLC | 2 | 27.1 | 23.0 | 1.8 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 9.7 | 23.9 | 1.8 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 40.7 | 22.2 | 66.7 | 45.9 | 6.0 |
| Career | — | 7 | 19.2 | 22.5 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 8.0 | 22.5 | 1.7 | 7.6 | 4.8 | 5.9 | 35.4 | 22.7 | 82.4 | 44.8 | 3.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 10 | 55.6% | 27.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 13.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 26.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 18 | 5 | 27.8% | 27.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
40%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 47.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 23.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 23.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
29%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 20.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 27.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 29.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
44%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-12 | Las Vegas | TOR | 4.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2022-07-10 | Las Vegas | NYK | 11.6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 2022-07-08 | Las Vegas | DAL | 13.4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 |
| 2019-07-07 | Las Vegas | MIA | 23.1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 |
| 2019-07-06 | Las Vegas | OKC | 28.3 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8.0 |