Jonathan Isaac — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2017 Round 1, pick 6 (#6 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Orlando Magic · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
12.0
Points
RPG
7.8
Rebounds
APG
1.2
Assists
SPG
1.2
BPG
1.5
TOV
1.5
MPG
26.2
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
50.8
3P%
34.8
1.0-2.8 3P/g
FT%
78.0
2.9-3.7 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
10.1
Points
REB
5.9
Rebounds
AST
1.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 21.7 | 10.1 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 43.9 | 33.3 | 70.0 | 54.0 | 10.4 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 3 | 15.3 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 43.8 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 59.0 | 7.1 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 6 | 22.9 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 39.5 | 20.0 | 53.8 | 45.2 | 4.1 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 21.7 | 16.8 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 5.9 | 13.5 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 43.9 | 33.3 | 70.0 | 54.0 | 10.4 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 3 | 15.3 | 17.2 | 11.0 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 5.5 | 12.5 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 43.8 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 59.0 | 7.1 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 6 | 22.9 | 11.5 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 11.3 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 39.5 | 20.0 | 53.8 | 45.2 | 4.1 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 21.7 | 21.6 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 7.6 | 17.3 | 2.1 | 6.4 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 43.9 | 33.3 | 70.0 | 54.0 | 10.4 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 3 | 15.3 | 22.9 | 14.6 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 7.3 | 16.7 | 3.1 | 6.3 | 5.2 | 6.3 | 43.8 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 59.0 | 7.1 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 6 | 22.9 | 15.3 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 14.9 | 1.0 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 20.0 | 53.8 | 45.2 | 4.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 34 | 24 | 70.6% | 29.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 35 | 9 | 25.7% | 30.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 32 | 10 | 31.2% | 27.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
34%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 14 | 70.0% | 35.1% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 5.3% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 22.8% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.5% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.5% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 29.8% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
28%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 37.5% | 62.2% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 36.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.2% | 35.9% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 39.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
25%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 18.6% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.7% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 41.9% | 37.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.7% | 44.2% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.7% | 42.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 25.6% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
47%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
9%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-27 | Orlando Magic | DEN | 7.0 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 |
| 2019-10-17 | Orlando Magic | MIA | 23.4 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11.2 |
| 2019-10-13 | Orlando Magic | PHI | 23.6 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 |
| 2019-10-11 | Orlando Magic | BOS | 23.6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 |
| 2019-10-09 | Orlando Magic | ATL | 25.8 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 14.0 |
Summer League
PTS
12.3
Points
REB
7.5
Rebounds
AST
0.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LV | 3 | 27.4 | 14.3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 12.3 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 7.0 | 35.1 | 12.5 | 76.2 | 46.5 | 12.2 |
| 2017 | ORL | 3 | 18.6 | 10.3 | 8.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 50.8 | 9.3 |
| Career | — | 6 | 23.0 | 12.3 | 7.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 10.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 39.1 | 16.7 | 75.9 | 48.2 | 10.8 |
| 2018 | LV | 3 | 27.4 | 18.9 | 9.2 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 5.7 | 16.2 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 9.2 | 35.1 | 12.5 | 76.2 | 46.5 | 12.2 |
| 2017 | ORL | 3 | 18.6 | 20.0 | 15.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 7.7 | 17.4 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 50.8 | 9.3 |
| Career | — | 6 | 23.0 | 19.3 | 11.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 6.5 | 16.7 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 5.7 | 7.6 | 39.1 | 16.7 | 75.9 | 48.2 | 10.8 |
| 2018 | LV | 3 | 27.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35.1 | 12.5 | 76.2 | 46.5 | 12.2 |
| 2017 | ORL | 3 | 18.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.4 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 50.8 | 9.3 |
| Career | — | 6 | 23.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39.1 | 16.7 | 75.9 | 48.2 | 10.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 9 | 56.2% | 25.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 33 | 14 | 42.4% | 51.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 18.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
56%
3PT
19%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 10.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 22 | 10 | 45.5% | 59.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 21.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
68%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 44.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 40.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 14.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
41%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-09 | Las Vegas | PHX | 27.8 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6.5 |
| 2018-07-08 | Las Vegas | MEM | 24.4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13.5 |
| 2018-07-06 | Las Vegas | BKN | 29.9 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 16.7 |
| 2017-07-03 | Orlando | DAL | 12.1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9.2 |
| 2017-07-02 | Orlando | MIA | 22.0 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12.4 |