Joffrey Lauvergne — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2013 Round 2, pick 25 (#55 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Memphis Grizzlies · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
8.8
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | NBA | 5 | 21.0 | 8.8 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 6.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 78.6 | 57.7 | 5.4 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 6 | 25.2 | 13.3 | 8.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 59.3 | 50.0 | 81.2 | 65.5 | 11.3 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 5 | 21.0 | 15.1 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 5.5 | 10.9 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 78.6 | 57.7 | 5.4 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 6 | 25.2 | 19.1 | 12.6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 7.6 | 12.9 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 59.3 | 50.0 | 81.2 | 65.5 | 11.3 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 5 | 21.0 | 20.1 | 11.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 7.3 | 14.6 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 6.4 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 78.6 | 57.7 | 5.4 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 6 | 25.2 | 25.6 | 17.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 10.2 | 17.3 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 59.3 | 50.0 | 81.2 | 65.5 | 11.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 49 | 32 | 65.3% | 57.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 15.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 15.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 8.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
30%
3PT
13%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 46.9% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 15.6% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 21.9% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 15.6% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
38%
3PT
16%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 34 | 22 | 64.7% | 63.0% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 14.8% | 37.3% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 11.1% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.6% | 38.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.9% | 35.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.7% | 32.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
63%
Mid
26%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-18 | Oklahoma City Thunder | DEN | 15.0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 |
| 2016-10-16 | Oklahoma City Thunder | MIN | 21.5 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 |
| 2016-10-13 | Oklahoma City Thunder | MEM | 23.2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.4 |
| 2016-10-11 | Oklahoma City Thunder | DAL | 25.6 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 10.2 |
| 2016-10-05 | Oklahoma City Thunder | FCB | 20.0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 |
Summer League
PTS
11.0
Points
REB
8.0
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LV | 4 | 22.8 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 8.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 56.2 | 16.7 | 63.6 | 59.7 | 8.9 |
| 2015 | LV | 4 | 22.8 | 17.4 | 12.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.1 | 12.7 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 56.2 | 16.7 | 63.6 | 59.7 | 8.9 |
| 2015 | LV | 4 | 22.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56.2 | 16.7 | 63.6 | 59.7 | 8.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 13 | 68.4% | 59.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 15.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 15.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
59%
Mid
22%
3PT
19%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 13 | 68.4% | 59.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 15.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 15.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
59%
Mid
22%
3PT
19%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-07-16 | Las Vegas | ATL | 22.0 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 |
| 2015-07-13 | Las Vegas | MIA | 28.0 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9.9 |
| 2015-07-12 | Las Vegas | SAC | 22.0 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10.8 |
| 2015-07-10 | Las Vegas | ATL | 19.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.3 |