Jeremy Sochan — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 1, pick 9 (#9 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: San Antonio Spurs · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
9.2
Points
RPG
6.4
Rebounds
APG
1.8
Assists
SPG
1.3
BPG
0.7
TOV
1.6
MPG
25.1
Games
30
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
47.4
3P%
29.6
0.8-2.7 3P/g
FT%
58.9
1.8-3.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
13.5
Points
REB
7.0
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 23.6 | 13.5 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 6.2 | 9.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 65.8 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 66.4 | 12.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 24.5 | 9.0 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 40.6 | 60.0 | 63.6 | 48.9 | 8.8 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 20.0 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 31.0 | 13.3 | 25.0 | 33.8 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 23.6 | 20.6 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 9.5 | 14.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 65.8 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 66.4 | 12.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 24.5 | 13.2 | 9.2 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 11.8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 40.6 | 60.0 | 63.6 | 48.9 | 8.8 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 20.0 | 7.9 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 10.5 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 31.0 | 13.3 | 25.0 | 33.8 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 23.6 | 26.8 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 12.4 | 18.9 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 65.8 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 66.4 | 12.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 24.5 | 17.1 | 11.9 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 6.2 | 15.2 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 5.2 | 40.6 | 60.0 | 63.6 | 48.9 | 8.8 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 20.0 | 10.1 | 10.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 13.4 | 0.9 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 31.0 | 13.3 | 25.0 | 33.8 | 2.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 53 | 37 | 69.8% | 53.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 1 | 6.2% | 16.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 7.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 19.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
23%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 34 | 24 | 70.6% | 89.5% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | 42.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.3% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
89%
Mid
3%
3PT
8%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 31.2% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 15.6% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.1% | 39.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
53%
3PT
16%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 31.0% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.3% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.9% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.9% | 33.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 1 | 7.7% | 44.8% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
17%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-15 | San Antonio Spurs | MIA | 28.3 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 |
| 2024-10-12 | San Antonio Spurs | UTA | 24.5 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14.1 |
| 2024-10-09 | San Antonio Spurs | ORL | 20.5 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12.8 |
| 2024-10-07 | San Antonio Spurs | OKC | 21.3 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 |