Jarred Vanderbilt — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2018 Round 2, pick 11 (#41 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Orlando Magic · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.2
Points
REB
6.2
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 17.0 | 5.2 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 47.1 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 51.2 | 4.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 33.3 | — | 33.3 | 34.7 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 4 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 33.3 | — | 40.0 | 34.7 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 17.0 | 11.1 | 13.2 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 47.1 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 51.2 | 4.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 7.9 | 4.6 | 12.1 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 33.3 | — | 33.3 | 34.7 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 4 | 10.5 | 12.0 | 12.9 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 15.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 33.3 | — | 40.0 | 34.7 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 17.0 | 14.3 | 17.1 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 5.5 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 47.1 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 51.2 | 4.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 7.9 | 5.8 | 15.4 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 33.3 | — | 33.3 | 34.7 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 4 | 10.5 | 15.1 | 16.2 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 6.5 | 19.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 33.3 | — | 40.0 | 34.7 | 2.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 15 | 65.2% | 62.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
62%
Mid
35%
3PT
3%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 68.8% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 38.9% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
69%
Mid
25%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 62.2% |
Shot Diet
Rim
100%
Mid
0%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 37.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
50%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-14 | Minnesota Timberwolves | BKN | 10.4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.8 |
| 2021-10-11 | Minnesota Timberwolves | LAC | 16.2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 |
| 2021-10-08 | Minnesota Timberwolves | DEN | 24.2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 |
| 2021-10-04 | Minnesota Timberwolves | NOP | 17.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 |
Summer League
PTS
11.8
Points
REB
11.2
Rebounds
AST
2.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 26.1 | 11.8 | 11.2 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 55.6 | 20.0 | 54.5 | 57.5 | 9.9 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 26.1 | 16.2 | 15.5 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 5.2 | 6.9 | 12.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 55.6 | 20.0 | 54.5 | 57.5 | 9.9 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 26.1 | 21.9 | 21.0 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 7.0 | 9.3 | 16.8 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 55.6 | 20.0 | 54.5 | 57.5 | 9.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 16 | 72.7% | 61.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 11.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
61%
Mid
25%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 16 | 72.7% | 61.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 11.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
61%
Mid
25%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-13 | Las Vegas | HOU | 25.2 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 |
| 2019-07-10 | Las Vegas | GSW | 30.9 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 16.1 |
| 2019-07-09 | Las Vegas | BOS | 23.2 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8.3 |
| 2019-07-07 | Las Vegas | ORL | 25.2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |